SWIM TEAM 

Sign Up Sheet created by Christine Stephenson

If you need to make any changes or have any questions about your swim team volunteer commitment, please contact jillschwab@verizon.net

Divisionals Saturday, July 30

Chief Judge - 1st half
spacer Keenan Goldsby

Stroke and Turn - 1st half
spacer Sara Demyanovich

Stroke and Turn - 2nd half
spacer Kristy Kellogg

Announcer - 2nd half
spacer Hubert Fry

Data Coordinator - 2nd half
spacer Germaine Goldsby

Marshal - 1st a hlf
spacer Fred Spaziani

Marshal - 2nd half
spacer Karen/Mike Ricci

Timer - 1st half
spacer Lynn Barner

Timer - 1st half
spacer Valerie Tapen

Timer - 1st half
spacer John Stenger

Lane Time Recorder - 1st half
spacer Sara Burlein

Timer - 2nd half
spacer Mark St. Germain

Timer - 2nd half
spacer Bill Schwabenbauer

Timer - 2nd half
spacer Bill Rogers

Lane Time Recorder - 2nd half
spacer Bob Robitaille

Clerk of Course - 1st half
spacer Rhonda Brach

Clerk of Course - 2nd half
spacer Christine Gloninger

Meet Sheet Recorder - 1st half
spacer Rosemary Seykowski

Meet Sheet Recorder - 2nd half
spacer Bonnie Olsen

Awards Clerk - 1st half
spacer Cara Guzik

Awards Clerk - 2nd half
spacer Shepard Kirkham

Runner - 1st half
spacer Miguel Maldonado

Runner - 2nd half
spacer Laura Winkler

Caller/Reader 2nd half
spacer Sharon Downs

Canopy Take Down
spacer Angie Pilcher

Alternate Volunteer
spacer Juliet Neal


End of Season Team Banquet Saturday, July 30

Head Team Party
spacer Donna Wiss Donahue

Pool Set Up 4:30pm
spacer Erin Watson

Pool Set Up 4:30pm
spacer Peter Watson

Pool Set Up 4:30pm
spacer Rachel Thorne

Server 6-7:30
spacer Rob Pata

Server 6-7:30
spacer Amy Pata

Server 7:30-9
spacer Marina Elsisi

Server 7:30-9
spacer Talia Lagerberg

Server 7:30-9
spacer Kristina Reeves

Server 7:30-9
spacer Phillip Reeves


TGIF Friday, June 17

Concessions (5:30 - 8:00pm)
spacer Lisa Lyon

Concessions (5:30 -8:00pm)
spacer Beth Murray

Concessions (5:30 - 8:00pm)
spacer Kathleen Powers

Concessions (5:30 - 8:00pm)
spacer Shepard Kirkham

Concessions (5:30 - 8:00pm)
spacer Christine St. Germain

Concessions (5:30 - 8:00pm)
spacer Mary Beth O'Donnell

Griller (5:15 - 8:00pm)
spacer Tim Ryan

Griller (5:15 - 8:00m)
spacer Miguel Maldonado


Time Trials Saturday, June 18

Head Timer
spacer Bob Robitaille

Asst Timer
spacer Bill Schwabenbauer

Timer
spacer Angie Pilcher

Timer
spacer Gina Baker

Timer
spacer Susanne Dominick

Timer
spacer Belle Poppenberger

Timer
spacer Steve Moree

Timer
spacer Sergiy Zorya

Timer
spacer Rosalyn Korff

Timer
spacer Lynne Barner

Timer
spacer Irene Winston

Timer
spacer Ross Poppenberger

Timer
spacer Shawna Peterson

Timer
spacer Bill Rogers

Timer
spacer Jim Beissner

Timer
spacer John Stenger

Timer
spacer June Ryan

Timer
spacer Jeff Kratzer

Timer
spacer Dan Eleuterio

Timer
spacer Nate Bollinger

Marshal
spacer Fred Spaziani

Marshal
spacer Lisa Lyon

Runner
spacer Oksanna Hoobchaak

clerk of course
spacer Bridget Penna

Clerk of Course
spacer Christine Gloninger

Team Area
spacer Rosemary Seykowski

Announcer
spacer Sharon Downs

Concessions
spacer Tim Ryan

Concessions
spacer Kathleen Powers

Meet Set Up (Friday night 8:30pm)
spacer miguel maldonado

Meet Set Up (Friday night 8:30pm)
spacer Mandy Houghton

Meet Set Up (Friday night 8:30pm)
spacer Robert Rice

Meet Set Up (Friday night 8:30pm)
spacer Viktor Zorya

Meet Set Up (Friday night 8:30pm)
spacer Christine Gloninger


FX @ South Run, June 20

Asst Head Timer
spacer Bill Schwabenbauer

Timer
spacer Karen Ricci

Timer
spacer Ron Frye

Timer
spacer Bill Rogers

Timer
spacer Tim Ryan

Timer
spacer Belle Poppenberger

Timer
spacer Dan Eleuterio

Timer
spacer Shepard Kirkham

Timer
spacer Keith Oswald

Timer
spacer marc laverdiere

Marshal
spacer Lisa Lyon

Marshal
spacer Becki Herrema

Clerk of Course
spacer Bridget Penna

Clerk of Course
spacer Christine Gloninger

Table Worker
spacer Rhonda Brach

Table Worker
spacer Kathleen Powers

Table Worker
spacer Laura Winkler


FX @ Riverside Gardens Saturday, June 25

Head Timer
spacer Bob Robitaille

Timer
spacer Kristy Kellogg

Timer
spacer Juliet Neal

Timer
spacer Rosalyn Korff

Timer
spacer John Stenger

Timer
spacer Mark St. Germain

Timer
spacer Sara Burlein

Timer
spacer Sergiy Zorya

Timer
spacer Nate Bollinger

Timer
spacer Sara Demyanovich

Marshal
spacer Tom Pilcher

Clerk of Course
spacer Rhonda Brach

Table Worker
spacer Chris Stephenson

Table Worker
spacer Christine Spaziani

Table Worker
spacer Rosemary Seykowski


Rolling Hills @ FX Monday, June 27

Asst Head Timer
spacer Bill Schwabenbauer

Timer
spacer Sergiy Zorya

Timer
spacer Karen Ricci

Timer
spacer Irene Winston

Timer
spacer Mark St. Germain

Timer
spacer Bill Rogers

Timer
spacer Tim Ryan

Timer
spacer Keith Oswald

Timer
spacer Tim McCaffery

Timer
spacer Jim Beissner

Marshal
spacer Bob Robitaille

Runner
spacer Becki Herrema

Clerk of Course
spacer Bridget Penna

Clerk of Course
spacer Christine Gloninger

Table Worker
spacer Kathleen Powers

Table Worker
spacer Bonnie Olsen

Table Worker
spacer Laura Winkler

Announcer
spacer Sharon Downs

Concessions
spacer Oksana Hoobchaak

Concessions
spacer Svitlana Zorya

Concessions
spacer Doug Salvucci

Concessions
spacer Angie Eberling

Concessions
spacer Marina Elsisi

Concessions
spacer Gina Ioniro

Griller
spacer Fred Spaziani

Griller
spacer McKay Tolboe

Meet Set Up ( Monday afternoon 4:30pm)
spacer Miguel Maldonaldo

Meet Set Up (Monday afternoon 4:30pm)
spacer Marina Elsisi

Meet Set Up (Monday afternoon 4:30pm)
spacer Rosalyn Korff

Meet Set Up (Monday afternoon 4:30pm)
spacer Rosalyn Korff


TGIF Friday, July 1

Concessions (5:30 - 8:00pm)
spacer Robin Carle

Concessions (5:30 - 8:00pm)
spacer Christine St. Germain

Concessions (5:30 - 8:00pm)
spacer Becki Herrema

Concessions (5:30 - 8:00pm)
spacer Irene Winston

Concessions (5:30 - 8:00pm)
spacer Shawna Peterson

Concessions (5:30 - 8:00pm)
spacer Brauna Carl


Waynewood @ FX Saturday, July 2

Head Timer
spacer Bob Robitaille

Timer
spacer Tim Ryan

Timer
spacer Lloyd Stephenson

Timer
spacer Valerie Tapen

Timer
spacer Sara Burlein

Timer
spacer Mark St. Germain

Timer
spacer Tim Lyon

Timer
spacer Rosalyn Korff

Timer
spacer Lynne Barner

Timer
spacer Jim Beissner

Marshal
spacer Fred Spaziani

Marshal
spacer Bill Schwabenbauer

Runner
spacer Irene Winston

Clerk of Course
spacer Shari McClellan

Table Worker
spacer Michele Frye

Table Worker
spacer Chris Stephenson

Table Worker
spacer Christine Spaziani

Table Worker
spacer Rosemary Seykowski

Data Reader
spacer Leslie McAndrew

Announcer
spacer Hubert Fry

Meet Set Up (Friday night @ 8:30pm)
spacer Miguel Maldonado

Meet Set Up (Friday night @ 8:30pm)
spacer Mandy Houghton

Concessions
spacer Susanne Dominick

Concessions
spacer Mary Ann Yankosky

Concessions
spacer Gina Ianiro


Team Breakfast, July 5

1 gallon orange juice
spacer Becki Herrema

1 gallon orange juice
spacer Jill Schwabenbauer

1 gallon orange juice
spacer Kristy Kellogg

1 gallon orange juice
spacer Chris and Lloyd Stephenson

1 gallon orange juice
spacer Kristina Reeves

1 gallon orange juice
spacer Belle Poppenberger

1 gallon orange juice
spacer Belle Poppenberger

1 gallon orange juice
spacer Michael Ann Beissner

1 gallon orange juice
spacer Donahue Family

1 gallon orange juice
spacer Sara Burlein

2 containers washed & cut strawberries
spacer Kay Powers

2 containers washed & cut strawberries
spacer Rosalyn Korff

2 containers washed & cut strawberries
spacer Mary Simonsen

2 containers washed & cut strawberries
spacer Laura Winkler

2 containers washed blueberries
spacer Bridget Penna

2 containers washed blueberries
spacer Lisa Lyon

2 containers washed blueberries
spacer Denise Rogers

2 containers washed blueberries
spacer Karen Ricci

12 bananas
spacer Germaine Goldsby

3 bags chocolate chips
spacer Tim Ryan

2 bags peanut butter chips
spacer Michele Frye

2 cans whipped cream
spacer Shawna Peterson

2 cans whipped cream
spacer Michele Frye

2 cans whipped cream
spacer Tim Ryan

2 cans whipped cream
spacer Elaine Lozano

2 cans whipped cream
spacer Valerie Tapen

3 large containers sprinkles
spacer Sara Demyanovich

2 bags M&Ms
spacer elaine lozano

2 squeez bottles chocolate syrup
spacer Sang-Hee Yi

2 squeeze bottles strawberry sauce
spacer Michele Frye


Teen Progressive Dinner Thursday, July 7

2 cases water
spacer Michael Ann Beissner

veggie tray
spacer Tracy Davis

cheese platter
spacer Kristy Kellogg

hot hors deuvres
spacer Ann Fry

hot hors deuvres
spacer Sergiy Zorya

salad
spacer Mary Simonsen

fruit platter
spacer Valerie Tapen

2 doz rolls
spacer Jill Schwabenbauer

2 doz rolls
spacer Donahue Family

lasagna
spacer Cara Guzik

macaroni and cheese
spacer Tammy Simmons

pasta dish
spacer Chris and Lloyd Stephenson

pasta dish
spacer Fred and Chris Spaziani

3 gal lemonade
spacer Raphaela Eleuterio

dessert
spacer Sara Demyanovich

dessert
spacer Germaine Goldsby

dessert
spacer Leslie McAndrew

dessert
spacer Joyce MARYANOPOLIS

pick up balloons and put at houses
spacer Laura Winkler

folding chairs to Spazianis 9111 Rockefe
spacer Joyce MARYANOPOLIS


Sleepy Hollow Bath @FX Saturday, July 9

Head Timer
spacer Bob Robitaille

Timer
spacer Kristy Kellogg

Timer
spacer Lloyd Stephenson

Timer
spacer Sara Burlein

Timer
spacer Mark St.Germain

Timer
spacer Valerie Tapen

Timer
spacer Lynne Barner

Timer
spacer Tim Lyon

Timer
spacer John Stenger

Timer
spacer Bill Rogers

Marshal
spacer Fred Spaziani

Marshal
spacer Bill Schwabenbauer

Runner
spacer Tammy Simmons

Clerk of Course
spacer Rhonda Brach

Table Worker
spacer Michele Frye

Table Worker
spacer Chris Stephenson

Table Worker
spacer Christine Spaziani

Table Worker
spacer Rosemary Seykowski

Data Reader
spacer Leslie McAndrew

Announcer
spacer Hubert Fry

Meet Set Up (Friday night @ 8:30pm)
spacer Miguel Maldonado

Concessions
spacer Cindy Peredo

Concessions
spacer Sue Dominick

Concessions
spacer Gina Ianiro

concessions
spacer Alexandra Maryanopolis

Concessions
spacer Mary Ann Yankosky


Crosspointe White @ FX Monday, July 11

Asst Head Timer
spacer Bill Schwabenbauer

Timer
spacer Bill Rogers

Timer
spacer Tim Ryan

Timer
spacer Kristy Kellogg

Timer
spacer Robert Oswald

Timer
spacer Irene Winston

Timer
spacer Peter Watson

Timer
spacer Juliet Neal

Timer
spacer Belle Poppenberger

Timer
spacer Rob Pata

Marshal
spacer Amy Pata

marshal
spacer Lisa Lyon

Runner
spacer Erin Watson

Clerk of Course
spacer Bridget Penna

Clerk of Course
spacer Christine Gloninger

Team Area
spacer Karen Ricci

Table Worker
spacer Kathleen Powers

Table Worker
spacer Laura Winkler

Table Worker
spacer Bonnie Olsen

Concessions
spacer Oksana Hoobchaak

Concessions
spacer Svitlana Zorya

Concessions
spacer Becki Herrema

Concessions
spacer Raphaela Eleuterio

Concessions
spacer Cara Guzik

Concessions
spacer Amy Michel

Griller
spacer Fred Spaziani

Griller
spacer Bob Robitaille

Meet Set Up Monday afternoon 4:30
spacer Rosalyn Korff

Meet Set Up Monday afternoon 4:30
spacer Kristina Reeves

Meet Set Up Monday afternoon 4:30
spacer Talia Lagerberg


Divisional Relay Carnival @ Orange Hunt Wednesday, July 13

RTO
spacer Bill Schwabenbauer

RTO/Timer
spacer Bob Robitaille

Timer
spacer Jeff Davis

Timer
spacer Val Tapen

Marshal
spacer Fred Spaziani

Clerk of Cours
spacer Christine Gloninger

Scorer
spacer Chris Stephenson

Table Worker
spacer Rosemary Seykowski

Runner
spacer Miguel Maldonaldo


TGIF Friday, July 15

Concessions (5:30 - 8:00pm)
spacer Mary Ann Yankosky

Concessions (5:30 - 8:00pm)
spacer Gina Ianliro

Concessions (5:30 -8:00pm)
spacer Susanne Dominick

Concessions (5:30 - 8:00pm)
spacer Mary Beth O'Donnell

Concessions (5:30 - 8:00pm)
spacer Karen Ricci

Concessions (5:30 - 8:00pm)
spacer Nancy Thompson


Dowden Terrace @ FX Saturday, July 16

Head Timer
spacer Bob Robitaille

Timer
spacer Tim Ryan

Timer
spacer Angie Pilcher

Timer
spacer Steve Moree

Timer
spacer John Stenger

Timer
spacer Rachel Thorne

Timer
spacer Jim Beissner

Timer
spacer Rosalyn Korff

Timer
spacer Dan Herrema

Timer
spacer Tim Lyon

Marshal
spacer Fred Spaziani

Runner
spacer Oksana Hoobchaak

Clerk of Course
spacer Shari McClellan

Table Worker
spacer Chris Stephenson

Table Worker
spacer Rhonda Brach

Table Worker
spacer Bonnie Olsen

Table Worker
spacer Svitlana Zorya

Data Reader
spacer Cara Guzik

Announcer
spacer Hubert Fry

Meet Set Up (Friday night @ 8:30pm)
spacer Miguel Maldonado

Meet Set Up (Friday night @ 8:30pm)
spacer Mandy Houghton

Meet Set Up (Friday night @ 8:30pm)
spacer Doug Salvucci

Concessions
spacer Susanne Dominick

Concessions
spacer Gina Ianliro

Concessions
spacer Mary Ann Yankosky

Concessions
spacer Alexandra Maryanopolis


FX @ Hunt Valley Monday, July 18

Asst Head Timer
spacer Bill Schwabenbauer

Timer
spacer Nancy Thompson

Timer
spacer Tom Pilcher

Timer
spacer Mark St. Germain

Timer
spacer Karen Ricci

Timer
spacer Irene Winston

Timer
spacer Bill Rogers

Timer
spacer Becki Herrema

Timer
spacer Peter Watson

Timer
spacer Erin Watson

Timer
spacer Rachel Thorne

Timer
spacer Kristy Kellogg

Timer
spacer Tim Ryan

Marshal
spacer Lisa Lyon

Clerk of Course
spacer Bridget Penna

Clerk of Course
spacer Christine Gloninger

Table Worker
spacer Kathleen Powers

Table Worker
spacer Bonnie Olsen

Table Worker
spacer Cara Guzik


FX @ Orange Hunt Saturday, July 23

Head Timer
spacer Bob Robitaille

Timer
spacer John Stenger

Timer
spacer Steve Moree

Timer
spacer Hubert Fry

Timer
spacer Ron Frye

Timer
spacer Kristy Kellogg

Timer
spacer Lloyd Stephenson

Timer
spacer Valerie Tapen

Timer
spacer Lynne Barner

Timer
spacer Angie Eberling

Marshal
spacer Fred Spaziani

Clerk of Course
spacer Shari McClellan

Table Worker
spacer Michele Frye

Table Worker
spacer Chris Stephenson

Table Worker
spacer Rosemary Seykowski


IM Carnival @ Daventry Monday, July 25

Timer
spacer Jim Beissner

Timer
spacer Bill Rogers

Timer
spacer Bob Robitaille

Timer
spacer Tim McCaffery

Stroke and Turn Judge
spacer Kristy Kellogg

Clerk of Course
spacer Sharon Downs

Medal Writer
spacer Rachel Thorne

Time Recorder
spacer Rosemary Seykowski