VBS Teams 2019 

Sign Up Sheet created by Awesome Adventure
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/vbsteams

This sheet is for the many jobs needing to be filled through the week of VBS! 

We ask that those who have completed 5th grade and are younger participate in VBS and those who have completed 6th grade and are older are eligible to volunteer.

  1. -Set Artists will be needed prior to the week of VBS and will be contacted by the team leader.
  2. -Snack/ game teams will be needed during the week of VBS only
  3. -Prayer warriors can pray on or off site during the week of VBS
  4. -Registration team members will have a meeting on July 14th 12:30-1:30 (Room 143)

Questions about your role or where to serve? Contact Anna Roberts at:ARoberts@westshorefree.org


Prayer Team

Prayer Leader

Warrior 1
Beth Underwood

Warrior 2

Warrior 3

Warrior 4

Set Design Artists

Team Leader
Rob Henning

Artist 1
Chipi San

Artist 2
Rebecca Hurley

Artist 3
Amanda Aquino

Artist 4
Kaylee Henry

Artist 5
Sara Potts

Artist 6

Games

Games Leader
Kevin Dennstaedt

Games Helper 1
Joanna Dennstaedt

Games Helper 2
Alicia Galino

Games Helper 3
Jeff Galio

Games Helper 4
Josh Smith

Games Helper 5
Scott Mitchell

Games Helper 6
Heidi Mitchell

Games Helper 7
Lee Patton

Snacks

Snack Team Leader
Russ Bechtel

Helper 1
Crystal Brown

Helper 2
Cindy Goodyear

Helper 3
Zechariah Schreiber

Helper 4
Andrea Henning

Helper 5
Rob Henning

Helper 6
Miriam Smith

Helper 7
Cindy Layendecker

Helper 8
Jonathan Brown

Helper 9
Lawrence Bricker

Helper 10

Missional Craft Helpers (Mon-Fri 5-5:45pm)

Craft Leader
Deborah and Amanda Aquino

Helper 1
Rachel Cornacchio

Helper 2
Sara Potts

Helper 3

Helper 4

Helper 5

Registration Team Monday July 22

Leader 1
Jeanne Heath

Leader 2
Lisa Shoemaker

Greeter 1
Mary Dever

Greeter 2
Emily Otto

Registration 1
Heather Hunter

Registration 2
Beth Bear

Registration 3
Rhonda Johnston

Registration 4
Brooke Miller

Registration 5
Lori Huffman

Registration 6
Kimberly and Wayne Steiner

Registration 7
Kimberly and Wayne Steiner

Registration 8

Registration 9

Registration 10

Registration Team Tuesday July 23

Leader 1
Jeanne Heath

Leader 2
Lisa Shoemaker

Greeter 1
Mary Dever

Greeter 2
Emily Otto

Registration 1
Heather Hunter

Registration 2
Beth Bear

Registration 3
Rhonda Johnston

Registration 4
Brooke Miller

Registration 5
Lori Huffman

Registration 6

Registration Team Wednesday July 24

Leader 1
Jeanne Heath

Leader 2
Lisa Shoemaker

Greeter 1
Mary Dever

Greeter 2
Emily Otto

Registration 1
Heather Hunter

Registration 2
Beth Bear

Registration 3
Rhonda Johnston

Registration 4
Lori Huffman

Registration 5

Registration Team Thursday July 25

Leader 1
Jeanne Heath

Leader 2
Lisa Shoemaker

Greeter 1
Mary Dever

Greeter 2
Emily Otto

Registration 1
Heather Hunter

Registration 2
Beth Bear

Registration 3
Rhonda Johnston

Registration 4
Brooke Miller

Registration 5

Registration Team Friday July 26

Leader 1
Jeanne Heath

Leader 2
Lisa Shoemaker

Greeter 1
Mary Dever

Greeter 2
Emily Otto

Registration 1
Heather Hunter

Registration 2
Beth Bear

Registration 3
Rhonda Johnston

Registration 4
Brooke Miller

Registration 5

Set Up Crew July 21st 12:30pm - 2:30pm

Helper 1
Natalie Herrera

Helper 2
Josh Gallaher

Helper 3

Helper 4

Helper 5

Helper 6

Helper 7

Helper 8

Helper 9

Helper 10

Clean up Crew July 26 8:30pm - 9:30pm

Helper 1

Helper 2

Helper 3

Helper 4

Helper 5

Helper 6

Helper 7

Helper 8

Helper 9

Helper 10

Substitutes - called if needed

Monday Sub 1

Monday Sub 2

Monday Sub 3

Tuesday Sub 1

Tuesday Sub 2

Tuesday Sub 3

Wed Sub 1

Wed Sub 2

Wed Sub 3

Thurs Sub 1

Thurs Sub 2

Thurs Sub 3

Friday Sub 1

Friday Sub 2

Friday Sub 3