Spring Carnival Volunteers 

Sign Up Sheet created by Marguerite Blanchard
Easy share URL: https://ttsu.me/_BQB

Thank you so much for your support. The Spring Carnival is March 31st from 6pm-9pm. Please sign up for as many slots as you would like. Pass the sign up sheet to anyone else you think would like to volunteer. The Spring Carnival will not be a success without the help of the volunteers. If you have any questions, please contact Amy Sholin at [email protected].

Set Up

Volunteer (3:30-5:45)
Grant Holmes

Volunteer (3:30-5:45)
Tammy Bennett

Volunteer (3:30-5:45)
Connor Edenfield

Volunteer (3:30-5:45)
Peggy Edenfield

Volunteer (3:30-5:45)
Natalie Davis

Volunteer (5:00-6:00)
Janice Simon

Volunteer (5:00-6:00)
Sarah Boudreaux

Volunteer (5:00-6:00)
Debra Breaux

Volunteer (5:00-6:00)
Laila Word

Volunteer (5:00-6:00)
Mia Brou

Cooks (5:00-6:30)
Heather Foster

Cooks (5:00-6:30)
Summer Carlton

Cooks (5:00-6:30)
Heather Istre

Cooks (5:00-6:30)
Margie Klein

Concessions & Events

Concessions (5:45-7:00)
Laila Word

Concessions (5:45-7:00)
Mia Brou

Concessions (5:45-7:00)
Kylie Fontenot

Concessions (6:50-8:00)
Kylie Fontenot

Concessions (6:50-8:00)
Ava Prejean

Concessions (6:50-8:00)
Brynn Romein

Concessions (7:50-9:00)
Brynn Romein

Concessions (7:50-9:00)
Kade Leger

Concessions (7:50-9:00)
Brandon Held

Cake Bingo (5:45-7:00)
Adrienne Bodin

Cake Bingo (5:45-7:00)
Mary Morgan

Cake Bingo (6:50-8:00)
Crystal Spurlock

Cake Bingo (6:50-8:00)
Annette Bodin

Cake Bingo (7:50-9:00)
Amy Arceneaux

Cake Bingo (7:50-9:00)
Jennifer Guidry

Silent Auction (5:45-7:00)
Jodi Babineaux

Silent Auction (5:45-7:00)
Leslie Azemar

Silent Auction (6:50-8:00)
Holly Boffy

Silent Auction (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Silent Auction (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Silent Auction (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Face Painting (5:45-7:00)
Terresa Viator

Face Painting (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Face Painting (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Face Painting (5:45-7:00)
Blair Brown

Face Painting (5:45-7:00)
Brittney Newman

Face Painting (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Face Painting (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Face Painting (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Face Painting (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Game Volunteers

Coke Bottle Toss (5:45-7:00)
Marlene Hebert

Coke Bottle Toss (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Coke Bottle Toss (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Carnival Skeeball (5:45-7:00)
Connor Edenfield

Carnival Skeeball (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Carnival Skeeball (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Bean Bag Toss (5:45-7:00)
sign up

Bean Bag Toss (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Bean Bag Toss (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Duck Pond (5:45-7:00)
sign up

Duck Pond (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Duck Pond (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Carnival Table Toss (5:45-7:00)
sign up

Carnival Table Toss (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Carnival Table Toss (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Football Throw (5:45-7:00)
sign up

Football Throw (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Football Throw (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Golf putt putt (5:45-7:00)
sign up

Golf putt putt (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Golf putt putt (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Prize Spinning Wheel (5:45-7:00)
Karen Hebert

Prize Spinning Wheel (6:50-8:00)
Ashley Fontenot

Plinko (5:45-7:00)
Tiffani Satriano

Plinko (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Plinko (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Prize Spinning Wheel (7:50-9:00)
Victoria Beckford

Can Knock Over (5:45-7:00)
Loree Altazan

Can Knock Over (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Can Knock Over (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Fishing Pond (5:45-7:00)
Jennifer Guidry

Fishing Pond (6:50-8:00)
Katie Frilot

Fishing Pond (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Dino Dig (5:45-7:00)
Debra Breaux

Dino Dig (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Dino Dig (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Dunking Booth (5:45-7:00)
Kim Pitre

Dunking Booth (6:50-8:00)
Madelyn Richard

Dunking Booth (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Cotton Candy Walk (5:45-7:00)
Mia Judge

Cotton Candy Walk (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Cotton Candy Walk (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Inflatable Jumps

Fun Jump Combo (5:50-7:00)
Mia Judge

Fun Jump Combo (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Fun Jump Combo (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Kiddie Combo (5:50-7:00)
Mia Judge

Kiddie Combo (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Kiddie Combo (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Slide (5:50-7:00)
Lauren Deville

Slide (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Slide (6:50-8:00)
Katie Valentour

Bungee Run (5:50-7:00)
sign up

Bungee Run (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Bungee Run (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Velcro Sticky Wall (5:50-7:00)
Katie Valentour

Velcro Sticky Wall (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Velcro Sticky Wall (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Combo Jump (5:50-7:00)
sign up

Combo Jump (7:50-9:00)
sign up

Combo Jump (6:50-8:00)
sign up

Clean Up

Clean up Crew (6:30-7:30)
Jenny Broussard

Clean up Crew (6:30-7:30)
Traci Garber

Clean up Crew (9:00 till)
Tammy Bennett

Clean up Crew (9:00 till)
Brynn Romein

Clean up Crew (7:30-8:30)
sign up

Clean up Crew (7:30-8:30)
sign up