Softball Concession Sign Up Sheet 

Sign Up Sheet created by Calallen Lady Cat Booster Club
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/calsoftball

Thank you for volunteering to work the concession stand!  To ensure each game/tournament is covered, we ask that each family sign up for at least 2 shifts.  If everyone does their part, this should cover it.  CLWBC also notifies NHS, SNHS, Interact Club, etc. when you work, so it's a great way to earn valuable volunteer credit!

Concession revenues are a large part of the scholarship money we award annually & all proceeds directly benefit Calallen Lady Cat Athletic programs.

So that parents can watch their daughter(s) play, we ask that:

      •          JV1 & 2 parents work the Varsity game
      •          Varsity parents work JV games.

When working the 1st shift, please arrive at least 20 minutes early to setup.  For last shift, pleasereport to the concession stand as soon as your daughters' game is over & plan on clean up, as well.  


If you are unable to work the shift you registered for, please find an alternate.


*****If you have your Food Manager or Food Handlers certificate, please email a copy to boosterclub@calallenladycats.com for our files*****

Thurs. 2/1 Scrimmage v. Kingsville Academy

5 p.m. JV plays
Sherry Johnson

5 p.m. JV plays
Kim Flores

6:30 p.m. Varsity plays
Robyn Flores

6:30 p.m. Varsity plays
Sandra Odom

Mon. 2/5 scrimmage v. Veterans Memorial

5:30 p.m. JV2 plays
Christy Mata

5:30 p.m. JV2 plays
Johnny Chapa

Tues. 2/13 v. Victoria East

5 p.m. JV plays
Mike De Los Santos

5 p.m. JV plays
Shirley Rojas

6:30 p.m. Varsity plays
Veronica Dorsch

6:30 p.m. Varsity plays
Jennifer Koenig

Thurs. 2/15 Calallen Varsity Classic Tourney

7:45 a.m. FB v. Boswell
Holly Ravell

7:45 a.m. FB v. Boswell
Jennifer Lanam

10 a.m. Sharyland v. Boswell
Brandi Graves

10 a.m. Sharyland v. Boswell
Cindy Simpson

NOON LaJoya v. Sharyland
sign up

NOON LaJoya v. Sharyland
sign up

2 p.m. Calallen v. LaJoya
sign up

2 p.m. Calallen v. LaJoya
sign up

4 p.m. FB v. Brownsville Lopez
sign up

4 p.m. FB v. Brownsville Lopez
Rachel Wright (Annie Saavedra)

6 p.m. IWA SA v. Brownsville Lopez
Megan Tedder

6 p.m. IWA SA v. Brownsville Lopez
Rebecca Longoria

8 p.m. Calallen v. IWA SA
Angie Hartman

8 p.m. Calallen v. IWA SA
Sammy Villela

Fri. 2/16 Calallen Varsity Classic Tourney

7:45 a.m. Brownsville Lopez v. Calallen
Brandi Graves

7:45 a.m. Brownsville Lopez v. Calallen
Cindy Simpson

10 a.m. LaJoya v. Boswell
Holly Ravell

10 a.m. LaJoya v. Boswell
Veronica Gonzalez

NOON FB v. IWA
Veronica Gonzalez

NOON FB v. IWA
Sammy Villela

2 p.m. Boswell v. Brownsville
Brandi Graves

2 p.m. Boswell v. Brownsville
Cindy Simpson

4 p.m. LaJoya v. IWA
Lidia Del Angel

4 p.m. LaJoya v. IWA
Jennifer Lanam

6 p.m. Sharyland v. FB
Angie Hartman

6 p.m. Sharyland v. FB
sign up

8 p.m. Calallen v. Sharyland
Rachel Wright (Annie Saavedra)

8 p.m. Calallen v. Sharyland
sign up

Sat. 2/17 Calallen Varsity Classic Tourney

7:45 a.m. Calallen v. Boswell
Rebecca Longoria

7:45 a.m. Calallen v. Boswell
Deanna Smitka

10 a.m. LaJoya v. Brownsville
Celina Fuentes

10 a.m. LaJoya v. Brownsville
Lidia Del Angel

NOON Sharyland v. IWA
Michelle Mickens

NOON Sharyland v. IWA
sign up

2 p.m. FB v. LaJoya
Megan Tedder

2 p.m. FB v. LaJoya
sign up

Wed. 2/21 v. Odem

6 p.m. Varsity plays
Brandi Graves

6 p.m. Varsity plays
Cindy Simpson

Tues. 3/6 v. Odem

6 p.m. JV2 plays
Jana Chapa

6 p.m. JV2 plays
Mysti Richardson

Tues. 3/13 v. Carroll

10 a.m. JV plays
Michelle Mickens

10 a.m. JV plays
Veronica Gonzalez

12 p.m. Varsity plays
Celina Fuentes

12 p.m. Varsity plays
Carrie Bammert

Wed. 3/14 v. Robstown

5 p.m. JV plays
Alexandra Gonzalez

5 p.m. JV plays
Christy Mata

6:30 p.m. Varsity plays
Tiffany Cavazos

6:30 p.m. Varsity plays
Sebastian (Rhebecka) Garcia

Fri. 3/16 v. Moody

10 a.m. JV2 plays
Jane Vasquez (Jasmine Garcia)

10 a.m. JV2 plays
Veronica Gonzalez

Fri. 3/23 v. Flour Bluff

5 p.m. JV plays
Shirley Rojas

5 p.m. JV plays
Marissa Menn

7 p.m. Varsity plays
Tiffany Cavazos

7 p.m. Varsity plays
Sebastian (Rhebecka) Garcia

Thurs. 3/29 v. Veterans Memorial

5 p.m. JV plays
Sherry Johnson

5 p.m. JV plays
Kim Flores

7 p.m. Varsity plays
Robyn Flores

7 p.m. Varsity plays
Sandra Odom

Tues. 4/3 v. Alice

5 p.m. JV plays
Mike De Los Santos

5 p.m. JV plays
Alexandra Gonzalez

7 p.m. Varsity plays
Brandi Graves

7 p.m. Varsity plays
Cindy Simpson

Sat. 4/14 v. TM

5 p.m. JV plays
Jane Vasquez (Jasmine Garcia)

5 p.m. JV plays
Marissa Menn

7:30 p.m. Varsity plays
Debra Herrera (Baylea Breeden)

7:30 p.m. Varsity plays
Veronica Dorsch