Carnival For The Cure Volunteer Sign Up Sheet 

Sign Up Sheet created by Nicole Nugent
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/cw9dsn

The Carnival For The Cure fundraiser event will take place on:

June 17, 2017 on the field next to HeLa High School from 1:00 - 5:00 p.m

All proceeds from the carnival (excluding food truck sales) will go directly to Leukemia and Lymphoma Society, where they will use the funds to further blood cancer research and patient treatments.

While choosing your shifts, make sure you take account of break-time and time for you to enjoy the carnival. You can do as many shifts as you want. There will be snacks available for volunteers free of charge. Volunteers who do 3+ hours get $3 off admission fees.  Set up volunteers must check in at 10:50 AM, as we begin Carnival set up at 11:00 AM. All volunteers must check in 10-min prior to their shift. Volunteer check-in booth will be located at the bus entrance of HeLa High School. We want to thank all of those who volunteer, the carnival couldn't happen without you. 

Set Up Crew (Set up carnival booths, assist inflatable set ups, etc.)

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Faith Gallup

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Kortney Sandercock

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Carson Carruthers

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sahara Ledoux

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
kendalyn hudson

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Shaun Crowder

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Ellis Donaghey

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
sign up

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sydney Taylor

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Alex Heartlo

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sandra Nguyen

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Dilwise Bilamang

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
sign up

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
sign up

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Treston Jordan

Parking Volunteers: Directing and Controlling Traffic

12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
TJ Lindell

12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Jose Mendoza (MVHS)

12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Andres Navarro (MVHS)

12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Tyler Owens

3:00 - 4:00 pm
Emma Senn-Anderson

3:00 - 4:00 pm
Mollie rasmussen

4:00 - 5:00 PM
sign up

4:00 - 5:00 pm
sign up

5:00 - 6:00 pm
Angela Qui

5:00 - 6:00 pm
sign up

5:00 - 6:00 pm
sign up

Inflatable Obstacle Course

12:45 - 2:00
Faith Gallup

12:45 -2:00
Shaun Crowder

2:00 - 3:00
Kortney Sandercock

2:00 - 3:00
Chris Valdez

3:00 - 4:00
Josh and Tanner Price

3:00 - 4:00
Josh and Tanner Price

4:00 - 5:00
Jose Mendoza (MVHS)

4:00 - 5:00
Andres Navarro (MVHS)

Bouncy House

12:45 - 2:00
Emma Senn-Anderson

12:45 - 2:00
Mollie rasmussen

2:00 - 3:00
Josh and Tanner Price

2:00 - 3:00
Josh and Tanner Price

3:00 - 4:00
Emmali Luangrath

3:00 - 4:00
Chris Valdez

4:00 - 5:00
Jacob Chumbley

4:00 - 5:00
Erin Parr

Beat the Bucket (Upside down dunk tank: google it)

1:00 - 2:00 PM
Deborah Manea

2:00 - 3:00 PM
Jacob Chumbley

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Melissa Hernandez

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Angela Qui

Milk Bottles

12:45 - 2:00
Brian Alonso

2:00 - 3:00
Mollie rasmussen

3:00 - 4:00
TJ Lindell

4:00 - 5:00
Amanda Cipriano

Soda Bottle Toss

12:45 - 2:00
Treston Jordan

2:00 - 3:00
Treston Jordan

3:00 - 4:00
Dilwise Bilamang

4:00 - 5:00
Dilwise Bilamang

Shark Toss

12:45 -2:00
Catherine Soto

2:00 - 3:00
Brian Alonso

3:00 - 4:00
Amanda Cipriano

4:00 - 5:00
Samantha Spark

Spin to Win

12:45 - 2:00
Amanda Cipriano

2:00 - 3:00
Deborah Manea

3:00 - 4:00
Kortney Sandercock

4:00 - 5:00
Chris Valdez

Toilet Paper Toss

12:45 - 2:00
Asante Johnson

2:00 - 3:00
Jose Mendoza (MVHS)

3:00 - 4:00
Brian Alonso

4:00 - 5:00
Ramiz Tanous

Hula Hoop Toss

12:45 - 2:00
Carly Taylor

2:00 - 3:00
Andres Navarro (MVHS)

3:00 - 4:00
Ramiz Tanous

4:00 - 5:00
Melissa Hernandez

Digging for Gold

12:45 - 2:00
Alissa Brooks

2:00 - 3:00
Samantha Spark

3:00 - 4:00
Tyler Owens

4:00 - 5:00
Ellis Donaghey

Lollipop Tree

12:45 - 2:00
Kevin Nguyen

2:00 - 3:00
Amanda Cipriano

3:00 - 4:00
Samantha Spark

4:00 - 5:00
Brian Alonso

Fishing Game

12:45 -2:00
Chris Valdez

12:45 -2:00
Joshua Lawrence

2:00 - 3:00
Carly Taylor

2:00 - 3:00
Rachel Brashkis

3:00 - 4:00
Faith Gallup

3:00 - 4:00
Margarita .

4:00 - 5:00
Kendalyn Hudson

4:00 - 5:00
Shaun Crowder

Cake Walk

12:45 - 2:00
John Nugent

12:45 - 2:00
Ramiz Tanous

2:00 - 3:00
John Nugent

2:00 - 3:00
Ramiz Tanous

3:00 - 4:00
Carly Taylor

3:00 - 4:00
Rachel Brashkis

4:00 - 5:00
John Nugent

4:00 - 5:00
sign up

Balloon Darts

12:45 - 2:00
Alex Heartlo

2:00 - 3:00
TJ Lindell

3:00 - 4:00
Ethan Krelter

4:00 - 5:00
Faith Gallup

Lucky Key

12:45 - 2:00
Alexis Valdez

2:00 - 3:00
Tyler Owens

3:00 - 4:00
Kendalyn Hudson

4:00 - 5:00
Kortney Sandercock

Duck Pond

12:45 - 2:00
Samantha Spark

2:00 - 3:00
Kevin Nguyen

3:00 - 4:00
Alexis Valdez

4:00 - 5:00
Iain Hanley

Ping Pong Toss

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Emmali Luangrath

2:00 - 3:00 PM
Asante Johnson

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Asante Johnson

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Alexis Valdez

Photo Booth: Help take photos and distribute props

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kenia Torres

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Catherine Soto

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Deborah Manea

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Josh Lawrence

Stage Help (DJ for pre-made mix, introduce speakers, help w. food contest)

12:45 - 2:00
Kortney Sandercock

12:45 - 2:00
Owen Crouch

2:00 - 3:00
Owen Crouch

2:00 - 3:00
Kendalyn Hudson

3:00 - 4:00
Shaun Crowder

3:00 - 4:00
Ellis Donaghey

4:00 - 5:00
Emma Senn-Anderson

4:00 - 5:00
Mollie rasmussen

Clean Up Crew (Take down carnival booths, help after carnival ends)

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kortney Sandercock

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ethan Kreiter

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ellis Donaghey

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Erin Parr

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sydney Taylor

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Deborah Manea

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ramiz Tanous

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Iain Hanley

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
sign up

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
sign up

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
sign up

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
sign up

Crowd Control: Act as security, assist ticket lines, keep everyone safe

12:45 - 2:00
Ethan Kreiter

12:45 - 2:00
Jacob Chumbley

2:00 - 3:00
Meah Welch

2:00 - 3:00
Meah Welch

3:00 - 4:00
Jose Mendoza (MVHS)

3:00 - 4:00
Andres Navarro (MVHS)

4:00 - 5:00
ashlie Spruill

4:00 - 5:00
Deborah Manea

Prize Room: Distribute Prizes

12:45 - 2:00
Josh and Tanner Price

12:45 - 2:00
Josh and Tanner Price

2:00 - 3:00
Carson Carruthers

2:00 - 3:00
Sahara Ledoux

2:00 - 3:00
Shaun Crowder

3:00 - 4:00
Jacob Chumbley

3:00 - 4:00
ashlie Spruill

3:00 - 4:00
Josh Lawrence

4:00 - 5:00
TJ Lindell

4:00 - 5:00
sign up

4:00 - 5:00
sign up

General/Back Up Volunteer (Will sent out wherever needed)

12:45 - 2:00
Kathleen Doyle

12:45 - 2:00
Ellis Donaghey

12:45 - 2:00
sign up

2:00 - 3:00
sign up

2:00 - 3:00
Ellis Donaghey

2:00 - 3:00
ashlie Spruill

3:00 - 4:00
sign up

3:00 - 4:00
Ellis Donaghey

3:00 - 4:00
sign up

4:00 - 5:00
sign up

4:00 - 5:00
sign up

4:00 - 5:00
sign up

Ticket Sales: Adults Only

12:45-2:00 p.m.
Florence Nugent

12:45 - 2:00 pm
Davetta Price

12:45 - 2:00 pm
sign up

12:45 - 2:00 pm
sign up

2:00 - 3:00 pm
Florence Nugent

2:00 - 3:00 pm
Sibyl Chui

2:00 - 3:00 pm
Davetta Price

3:00-4:00 pm
Sibyl Chui

3:00-4:00 pm
Davetta Price

3:00-4:00 pm
sign up

4:00 - 5:00 pm
Florence Nugent

4:00 - 5:00 pm
sign up