Palmyra Area ChiliFEST & Chili Cook-Off 10/19 at Holy Spirit 

Sign Up Sheet created by Tony Rose
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/5dhz9y

Palmyra Area ChiliFEST & Chili Cook-Off Volunteer Sign-Up

Volunteers, please try to use off-street parking so guests can utilize the church’s main lots.  Thanks!

 

Set-Up:                8:00-9:30 am:  General Event set-up   5 people  

                                9:30-11:00 am:  Event set-up and assist with Chili Cook-Off Participants   5 people

Food:                    10:30 am – 12:30 pm:  Help set-up, prep, and serve food   7 people

                                12:30 pm – 2:30 pm:  Help prep, serve food, and clean-up   7 people

Bake Sale:           10:30 am – 12:30 pm:  Help set-up, prep, and serve desserts   3 people

                                12:30 pm – 2:30 pm:  Help prep, serve desserts, and clean-up   3 people

Greeters:            10:45 am – 12:15 pm:  Greet guests, hand-out programs, sell spoons and voting tickets   3 people

                                12:15 – 1:45 pm:  Greet guests, hand-out programs, sell spoons and voting tickets  

2 people

Games:                10:00 am – 11:00 pm:  Help set-up games 5 people

                                11:00 am - 2:00 pm  Help run games and the tear-down  multiple people

Chili Cook-Off Helpers:                11:00 am – 1:30 pm:  You will be assigned cook tables.  Be sure all cooks have needed supplies.  Assist with any concerns or issues   4 people

Floaters:              11:00 am – 12:30 pm:  General Event Assistance.  Check on all areas.  Report any issues 

                                2 people

                                12:30 – 2:00 pm:  General Event Assistance.  Check on all areas.  Report any issues 

                                2 people

Trash Collectors:              11:00 am – 12:30 pm:  Empty trash receptacles when needed, put liners in, put full bags in dumpster   2 people

12:30 – 2:00 pm:  Empty trash receptacles when needed, put liners in, put full bags in dumpster    2 people

Clean-Up:           2:00 pm - ???:  Just what it says!  Help clean the party up!  10 people

Set-Up: Early Shift: General Event Set-up 8:00 - 9:30 am

Early Shift 1
Brynn McCurdy

Early Shift 2
Frank McCurdy

Early Shift 3
Donna Miller

Early Shift 4
Donna Eckert

Early Shift 5
Celeste Luhrs

Set-Up: Chili Cook-Off Prep & Event Set-Up: 9:30 - 11:00 am

2nd Shift 1
Glenn Fitze

2nd Shift 2
Jo Ann Yeagley

2nd Shift 3
Donna Miller

2nd Shift 4
Kate Reed

2nd Shift 5
Kate Reed

Food Prep and Serving: Set-up, Prep, & Serve: 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Food First Shift 1
Lori Orehek

Food First Shift 2
Ernie Hicksenheiser

Food First Shift 3
Cris Warlow

Food First Shift 4
Wendi Rittenhouse

Food First Shift 5
Fern Skinner

Food First Shift 6
Stephanie Seigh

Food First Shift 7
Linda Raber

Food Prep and Serving: Prep, Serve, & Clean-Up: 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Food 2nd Shift 1
Lori Orehek

Food 2nd Shift 2
Ernie Hicksenheiser

Food 2nd Shift 3
Cris Warlow

Food 2nd Shift 4
Wendi Rittenhouse

Food 2nd Shift 5
Fern Skinner

Food 2nd Shift 6
Stephanie Seigh

Food 2nd Shift 7
Donna Miller

Bake Sale: Set-up, Prep, & Serve: 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Dessert First Shift 1
Jackie Lutz

Dessert First Shift 2
Miriam Rodriguez

Dessert First Shift 3
Linda Cline

Bake Sale: Prep, Serve, and Clean-up: 12:30 - 2:30 pm

Dessert 2nd Shift 1
Jackie Lutz

Dessert 2nd Shift 2
Leslie Crater

Dessert 2nd Shift 3
Debby Jones

Greeters: See Description: 10:45 am - 12:15 pm

Greeter 1
Rod and Joni Stringer

Greeter 2
Rod and Joni Stringer

Greeter 3
Josette Houri

Greeter 2nd Shift: See Description: 12:15 - 1:45 pm

Greeter 2nd Shift 1
Donna Miller

Greeter 2nd Shift 2
Donna Eckert

Games: Set-up 10:00 am - 11:00

Set Up 1

Set Up 2

Set Up 3

Games Workers: 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Games Workers: 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Games Workers/Tear Down: 1:00 PM to 2:15 PM
Chili Cook-Off Helpers: See Description: 11:00 am - 1:30 pm

Chili CO Help 1
Trudy Nasta

Chili CO 2

Chili CO 3

Chili CO 4

Floaters: General Event Help, Report Issues: 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Floater 1
Mark Totaro

Floater 2

Floaters: General Event Help, Report Issues: 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Floater 2nd Shift 1
Cory Bender

Floater 2nd Shift 2
Jeanette Yewdall

Trash Collector: See Description: 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Trash Collector 1
James Conard

Trash Collector 2
Ron Conard

Trash Collector: See Description: 12:30 am - 2:00 pm

Trash Collector 2nd Shift 1
Ron Conard, Jr.

Trash Collector 2nd Shift 2
James Conard

Clean-Up Crew: 2:00 pm - ?

Clean-Up 1
Cory Bender

Clean-Up 2
Glenn Fitze

Clean-Up 3
Donna Miller

Clean-Up 4

Clean-Up 5

Clean-Up 6

Clean-Up 7

Clean-Up 8

Clean-Up 9

Clean-Up 10

Baked Goods: Please deliver to Becky at Holy Spirit 9:00 - 10:30 am

Whole Pie 1
Staci Wenger

Whole Pie 2
Staci Wenger

Whole Pie 3
Mindy Nguyen

Whole Pie 4
Mindy Nguyen

Whole Pie 5
Unity Church

Whole Pie 6

4 Dozen Cookies 1
Carol Grunden

4 Dozen Cookies 2
Linda Eyer

4 Dozen Cookies 3
Nancy Stamm

4 Dozen Cookies 4
Staci Wenger

4 Dozen Cookies 5
Betty Kern

4 Dozen Cookies 6
Mindy Nguyen

Miniature Bread Loaf 1
Maureen Rudy

Miniature Bread Loaf 2
Marguerite Rick

Miniature Bread Loaf 3
Marguerite Rick

Miniature Bread Loaf 4
Marguerite Rick

Miniature Bread Loaf 5
Marguerite Rick

Miniature Bread Loaf 6
Marguerite Rick

Whole Pie 10

Whole Pie 9

Whole Pie 8

Whole Pie 7

Miniature Bread Loaf 7
Marguerite Rick

Miniature Bread Loaf 10
Debbie Latulippe

Miniature Bread Loaf 9
Celeste Luhrs

Miniature Bread Loaf 8
Carole Shearer

Baked Goods: Please deliver to Becky at Holy Spirit 9:00 - 10:30 am

Brownie Tray 1
Staci Wenger

Brownie Tray 2
Vicki Nice

Brownie Tray 3
Ann Miller

Brownie Tray 4
Donna Herr

Brownie Tray 5

Brownie Tray 6

Other Dessert 1
Sue Kotzatowski

Other Dessert 2
Trudy Nasta

Other Dessert 3
Carole Shearer