MN Reconciling UM Booth Pride 2018 June 23 & 24 

Sign Up Sheet created by Judy Jerde
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/tm5y2p

Please provide email address and cell phone number when you sign up. Sign up each person who will volunteer individually. Festival is located in Loring Park. Specific location will be emailed when available.
FRIDAY 10AM to Noon Set-up

Set-up Lead
Gary Walpole
Peace

Volunteer 2
Tammy Nara
Centennial UMC

Volunteer 3
Wendy Lucas
Centennial UMC

Volunteer 4
Mark & Linda Krueger
Hamline Church

Saturday 9:30 AM to Noon

Lead Volunteer (9:15-2:15)
Judy Jerde
Faith

Clergy Volunteer

Volunteer 2
Mike Cullen
Spir

Volunteer 3
Eric Forsberg
Spirit of Hope

Volunteer 4
Sandy Christie
Hennepin Ave. United Methodist

Volunteer 5
Betty Cullen
Spirit of Hope

Volunteer 6
Pam Pettit
Faith: St. Anthony

Saturday Noon to 2PM

Lead Volunteer (9:15-2:15)
Judy Jerde
Faith

Clergy Volunteer

Volunteer 2
Eric Hyde
Eden Prairie United Methodist

Volunteer 3
Wrenetta Dietz
Eden Prairie United Methodist

Volunteer 4
Eugene Dietz
Eden Prairie United Methodist

Volunteer 5
Gale Case
Eden Prairie UMC

Volunteer 6
Tim Case
Eden Prairie UMC

Saturday 2PM to 4PM

Lead Volunteer (1:45-4:15)
Lona Dallessandro
HAUMC

Clergy Volunteer

Volunteer 2
Karl Bjornerud
Hamline United Methodist

Volunteer 3
Lona Dallessandro
HAUMC

Volunteer 4
Andrea Braun
HAUMC

Volunteer 5
Tara Emerson
HAUMC

Volunteer 6
james uhrhammer
Recovery church

Saturday 4PM to 6PM

Lead Volunteer (3:45-6:15)
Jeffrey Winkelman
Simpson

Clergy Volunteer
Mariah Tollgaard
Hamline Church

Volunteer 2
Judy Tucker
Hennepin Ave UMC

Volunteer 3
Mark Tucker
Hennepin Ave UMC

Volunteer 4
Jessica Arend
Hamline United Methodist

Volunteer 5
Carol Dallman
Fairmount Avenue

Volunteer 6
Rene Arvola
HUMC

Saturday 6PM to 8PM (shift cancelled)
Sunday 9:45AM - Noon

Sunday Lead Volunteer (9:30-12:15)
Nancy Glades
Excelsior UMC

Clergy Volunteer

Volunteer 2

Volunteer 3
Laura Helling-Christy
EUMC

Volunteer 4
Rene Cronquist
Minnehaha UMC

Volunteer 5
Paul Cronquist
Minnehaha UMC

Sunday Noon to 2PM

Sunday Lead & Clergy Volunteer (11:45-2:
Greg Garman
Walker

Volunteer 2
Janet Johnson
Faith UMC-St. Anthony

Volunteer 3
Gary Johnson
Faith UMC-St. Anthony

Volunteer 4
Suzanne Merchant
Excelsior UMC

Volunteer 5
Shelly Lell
Mtka United Methodist Church

Volunteer 6
Cory Lell
MUMC

Sunday 2PM to 4PM

Sunday Lead Volunteer (1:45-4:15)
Ivars & Gloria Kauls
St. Anthony Village Faith U.M.

Clergy Volunteer
Diane Christianson
St. Anthony: Faith

Volunteer 2
Deane Manbeck
HAUMC

Volunteer 3
Ivars & Gloria Kauls
St. Anthony Village Faith U.M.

Volunteer 4
Julie Schaal
Faith UMC St. Anthony

Volunteer 5
Ross and Lillian Johnson
Minnetonka UMC

Volunteer 6

Sunday 4PM - 6PM

Sunday Lead Volunteer (3:45-6)
Deb Dietzman
Centennial

Clergy Volunteer
Gary Walpole
Peace

Volunteer 2
Becky Walpole
Peace

Volunteer 3
Sarah Musgrave
Richfield United Methodist

Volunteer 4

Volunteer 5
David Crow
Hennepin Avenue UMC

Volunteer 6

Sunday 6PM cleanup

Clean-up lead
Gary Walpole
Peace

Volunteer 2
Deb Dietzman
Centennial

Volunteer 3
Brian Boysen
Good Samaritan UMC Edina

Volunteer 4
David Crow
Hennepin Avenue UMC

Volunteer 5

Volunteer 6