2019 Back to School Daze Craze - Mechanicsburg 

Sign Up Sheet created by New Hope Ministries
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/rgre4c

Thursday, August 15 10:00 AM TO 5:00 PM Back to school planning is underway. We need lots of volunteers to make this event happen. Everyone had an awesome time last year and many families were blessed with school supplies, haircuts, fun, food and more! Be a part of the excitement. For questions, please contact the Mechanicsburg Center at 717-766-7333 X3002.
Sorting Supplies Monday, August 5

1pm - 3pm Volunteer 1
Rick Huff

1pm - 3pm Volunteer 2
Louise Huff

1pm - 3pm Volunteer 3
Elaine Bretzel

Sorting Supplies Tuesday, August 6

10am - 12pm Volunteer 1
Jessica and Zachary Arcega

10am - 12pm Volunteer 2
Jessica and Zachary Arcega

10am - 12pm Volunteer 3

5pm -7pm Volunteer 1
Claudia Porr

5pm - 7pm Volunteer 2
Maureen Neary

5pm - 7pm Volunteer 3
Deborah Karns

Sorting Supplies Wednesday, August 7

10am - 12pm Volunteer 1

10am - 12pm Volunteer 2

10am - 12pm Volunteer 3

1pm - 3pm Volunteer 1
Ryan Smathers

1pm -3pm Volunteer 2
Brendan Palmer

1pm - 3pm Volunteer 3

Sorting Supplies Thursday, August 8

10am - 12pm Volunteer 1
Elaine Bretzel

10am - 12pm Volunteer 2
Kristi Niebel

10am - 12pm Volunteer 3
Makoa Niebel

Sorting Supplies Friday, August 9

1pm - 3pm Volunteer 1
Bonnie Leedy

1pm - 3pm Volunteer 2

1pm - 3pm Volunteer 3

Packing Bags - Monday, August 12

10am - 12pm Volunteer 1
Olda Howard

10am - 12pm Volunteer 2
LIZZY Howard

10am - 12pm Volunteer 3
Elaine Bretzel

1pm - 3pm Volunteer 1
Laura Keller

1pm - 3pm Volunteer 2
Tanya Crimmins

1pm - 3pm Volunteer 3
Tanya Crimmins

Packing Bags - Tuesday, August 13

10am - 12pm Volunteer 1
Olda Howard

10am - 12pm Volunteer 2
LIZZY Howard

10am -12pm Volunteer 3
Erma jean Bert

5pm - 7pm Volunteer 1
Tanya Crimmins

5pm - 7pm Volunteer 2
Tanya Crimmins

5pm - 7pm Volunteer 3
Tanya Crimmins

Packing/Moving Downstairs - Wednesday, August 14

10am - 12pm Volunteer 1

10am - 12pm Volunteer 2

10am - 12pm Volunteer 3

1pm - 3pm Volunteer 1

1pm - 3pm Volunteer 3

1pm - 3pm Volunteer 2

Backpack station set-up

8-10 am Volunteer 1
Deborah Karns

8-10 am Volunteer 2

8-10 am Volunteer 3

8-10 am Volunteer 4

Outside set-up

8-9:30 am Volunteer 1

8-9:30 am Volunteer 2

8-9:30 am Volunteer 3

8-9:30 am Volunteer 4

Inside set-up

8-9:30 am Volunteer 1
George Irvin

8-9:30 am Volunteer 2

8-9:30 am Volunteer 3

8-9:30 am Volunteer 4

Guest Registration Table/Bike Repair

9:30am -12pm Volunteer 1
Patrica Emel

9:30am - 12pm Volunteer 2
Diana Gray

12pm - 2:30pm Volunteer 1
Patrica Emel

12pm - 2:30 pm Volunteer 2
Diana Gray

2:30pm - 5:30 pm Volunteer`1
Patrica Emel

2:30pm - 5:30pm Volunteer 2
Barbara Bankard

Haircut Registration Table

9:30am -12pm

12pm - 2:30pm

2:30pm - 5:30pm

Vision Registration Table

9:30am - 12pm
Janet Johnson

12pm - 2:30pm
Joyce Gelnett

Kindergarten Backpack table

9:30am - 12pm
Melissa Coffman

12pm - 2:30pm
Paula Boyer

2:30pm - 5:30pm
Steve Zeola

1st to 3rd Grade Backpack table

9:30am -12pm
Belinda Crobak

12pm - 2:30pm
Deborah Karns

2:30pm - 5:30pm
Steve Zeola

4th to 5th Grade Backpack table

9:30am - 12pm
Gretchen Carvella

12pm - 2:30pm
Karen Allison

2:30pm - 5:30pm

6th Grade Backpack table

9:30am - 12pm
Dawn Catalano

12pm - 2:30pm

2:30pm - 5:30pm

7th Grade Backpack table

9:30am - 12pm

12pm - 2:30pm

2:30pm - 5:30pm

8th Grade Backpack table

9:30am - 12pm

12pm - 2:30pm

2:30pm - 5:30pm

High School Backpack table

9:30am -12pm
Lynne Smith

12pm - 2:30pm
Lynne Smith

2:30pm - 5:30pm

Face Painting

9:30am -12pm ADULT Volunteer 1

9:30am - 12pm ADULT Volunteer 2

12pm - 2:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1

12pm - 2:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 2

2:30pm - 4:30pm ADULT Volunteer 1

2:30pm - 4:30pm ADULT Volunteer 2

Prize Table

9:30am - 12pm Volunteer 1

9:30am -12pm Volunteer 2

12pm - 2:30pm Volunteer 1

12pm - 2:30pm Volunteer 2

2:30pm - 5:30pm Volunteer 1
Tanya Crimmins

2:30pm - 5:30pm Volunteer 2
Tanya Crimmins

Sno Cone Machine

9:30am - 12pm ADULT Volunteer 1

9:30am - 12pm ADULT Volunteer 2

12pm - 2:30pm ADULT Volunteer 1

12pm - 2:30pm ADULT Volunteer 2

2:30pm - 5pm ADULT Volunteer 1

2:30pm - 5pm ADULT Volunteer 2

Popcorn Machine

9:30am - 12pm ADULT Volunteer 1

9:30am - 12pm ADULT Volunteer 2

12pm - 2:30pm ADULT Volunteer 1

12pm - 2:30pm ADULT Volunteer 2

2:30pm - 5pm ADULT Volunteer 1
Bonnie Leedy

2:30pm - 5pm ADULT Volunteer 2

Food Table

9:30am - 12pm Volunteer 1
George Irvin

9:30am - 12pm Volunteer 3

9:30am - 12pm Volunteer 2

12pm - 2:30pm Volunteer 1
Betsy Taliaferro

12pm - 2:30pm Volunteer 3

12pm - 2:30pm Volunteer 2

2:30pm - 4:30pm Volunteer 1

2:30pm - 4:30pm Volunteer 2

2d:30pm - 4:30pm Volunteer 3

Tear-down

4:30-6:00 pm Volunteer 1
Maureen Neary

4:30-6:00 pm Volunteer 2

4:30-6:00 pm Volunteer 3

4:30-6:00 pm Volunteer 4

4:30-6:00 pm Volunteer 5

4:30-6:00 pm Volunteer 6