2017 Back to School Daze Craze - Mechanicsburg/West Shore 

Sign Up Sheet created by New Hope Ministries
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/adw

Thursday, August 10
10:00 AM TO 5:00 PM

Back to school planning is underway. We need lots of volunteers to make this event happen. Everyone had an awesome time last year and lots of families were blessed with school supplies, haircuts, fun, food and more! Be a part of the excitement.

For questions, please contact the Mechanicsburg center at 717-766-7333 X3002 or the West Shore Center at 717-766-7333 X601
Sorting Supplies Monday, July 31

1:00 - 4:00pm
Jeanne Metcalf

1:00-4:00pm
Kristi Houston

1:00-4:00pm
Paulette Palmer

1:00-4:00pm
Caleb Houston

1:00-4:00pm
Lauren Chang

Sorting Supplies Wednesday, August 2

5:00 - 7:00pm
Ramya Sivakumar

5:00-7:00pm
Maureen Neary

5:00-7:00pm
Stefani McAuliffe

5:00-7:00pm
Trey McAuliffe

5:00-7:00pm
Samantha McAuliffe

Sorting Supplies Friday, August 4

1:00-4:00pm
Alice Hertzler

1:00-4:00pm
Kathleen Walker

1:00-4:00pm
Linda Henkel

1:00-4:00pm
Christina Keffer

1:00-4:00pm
Kori Keffer

Sorting Supplies Monday, August 7

10:00am-Noon
Carol Venditti

10:00am-Noon
Karen Rozman

10:00am-Noon
Karen Henry

10:00am-Noon
Zachary Henry

10:00am-Noon
Cortney Woolslayer

1:00-4:00pm
Kathleen Walker

1:00-4:00pm
Kim Barbetta

1:00-4:00pm
Kim Barbetta

1:00-4:00pm
Kim Barbetta

1:00-4:00pm
sign up

Sorting Supplies Tuesday, August 8

10:00am-Noon
Janet Kunkel

10:00am-Noon
Ray Kunkel

10:00am-Noon
Stephanie Acri

10:00am-Noon
Paulette Palmer

10:00am-Noon
Elaine Bretzel

5:00-7:00pm
Maureen Neary

5:00-7:00pm
Dorothy Rehmeyer

5:00-7:00pm
Jessica Metz

5:00-7:00pm
Karen Allison

5:00-7:00pm
sign up

Sorting Supplies Wednesday, August 9

10:00am-Noon
Alice Hertzler

10:00am-Noon
Karen Rozman

10:00am-Noon
Kim Barbetta

10:00am-Noon
Kim Barbetta

10:00am-Noon
Linda Henkel

1:00-4:00pm
Paulette Palmer

1:00-4:00pm
sign up

1:00-4:00pm
sign up

1:00-4:00pm
sign up

1:00-4:00pm
sign up

5:00-7:00pm
Maureen Neary

5:00-7:00pm
Elaine Bretzel

5:00-7:00pm
Karen Allison

5:00-7:00pm
sign up

5:00-7:00pm
Ashley Williamson

Outdoor Set-up Crew - Thursday, August 10

8-10 am Volunteer 1
Maureen Neary

8-10 am Volunteer 2
sign up

8-10 am Volunteer 3
sign up

8-10 am Volunteer 4
sign up

8-10 am Volunteer 5
sign up

8-10 am Volunteer 6
sign up

Backpack station set-up

8-10 am Volunteer 1
Linda Henkel

8-10 am Volunteer 2
sign up

8-10 am Volunteer 3
sign up

8-10 am Volunteer 4
sign up

8-10 am Volunteer 5
sign up

8-10 am Volunteer 6
sign up

Guest Registration Table/Bike Repair

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
Barbara Bankard

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
Pat Emel

11:30 am- 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
Pat Emel

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Volunteer 1
Pat Emel

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Volunteer 1
Pat Emel

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

Haircut Registration Table

9:30-11:30 am
karen goodhart

11:30 am- 1:30 pm
sign up

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
sign up

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
sign up

Vision Registration Table

9:30-11:30 am
Janet Johnson

11:30 am- 1:30 pm
sign up

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
sign up

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
sign up

Kindergarten Backpack table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
Carol Venditti

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
Diana Gray

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
Stephanie Acri

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1st to 3rd Grade Backpack table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
Denise Sinclair

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
Chris Cushner

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
Karen Rozman

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
Dorothy Rehmeyer

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
Jessica Metz

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
Dorothy Rehmeyer

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

4th to 5th Grade Backpack table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
Marlo/Camille Kent

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
Marlo/Camille Kent

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
Alice Hertzler

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
Lois Hoy

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

6th Grade Backpack table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
McAuliffe Family

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
McAuliffe Family

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

7th Grade Backpack table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
McAuliffe Family

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

8th Grade Backpack table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
Dawn Catalano

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

High School Backpack table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
Lynne Smith

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
Lynne Smith

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

Face Painting

9:30-11:30 am ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

9:30-11:30 am ADULT or TEEN Volunteer 2
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm ADULT or TEEN Volunte
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm ADULT or TEEN Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm ADULT or TEEN Volunteer 2
sign up

Carnival Games

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
sign up

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

Prize Table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
sign up

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
Dorothy Leiby

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

Bouncy House

9:30-11:30 am ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

9:30-11:30 am ADULT Volunteer 2
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 2
sign up

Cotton Candy Machine

9:30-11:30 am ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

Popcorn Machine

9:30-11:30 am ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

Food Table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
sign up

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
sign up

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 3
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 3
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 3
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
Rebecca Kipe and family

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
Rebecca Kipe and family

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 3
Rebecca Kipe and family

Outdoor Tear-down

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 3
sign up

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 4
sign up

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 5
sign up

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 6
sign up

Indoor Tear-down

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 1
Maureen Neary

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 3
sign up

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 4
sign up

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 5
sign up

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 6
sign up