2017 Back to School Daze Craze - Mechanicsburg/West Shore 

Sign Up Sheet created by New Hope Ministries
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/adw

Thursday, August 10 10:00 AM TO 5:00 PM Back to school planning is underway. We need lots of volunteers to make this event happen. Everyone had an awesome time last year and lots of families were blessed with school supplies, haircuts, fun, food and more! Be a part of the excitement. For questions, please contact the Mechanicsburg center at 717-766-7333 X3002 or the West Shore Center at 717-766-7333 X601
Sorting Supplies Monday, July 31

1:00 - 4:00pm
Jeanne Metcalf

1:00-4:00pm
Kristi Houston

1:00-4:00pm
Paulette Palmer

1:00-4:00pm
Caleb Houston

1:00-4:00pm
Lauren Chang

Sorting Supplies Wednesday, August 2

5:00 - 7:00pm
Ramya Sivakumar

5:00-7:00pm
Maureen Neary

5:00-7:00pm
Stefani McAuliffe

5:00-7:00pm
Trey McAuliffe

5:00-7:00pm
Samantha McAuliffe

Sorting Supplies Friday, August 4

1:00-4:00pm
Alice Hertzler

1:00-4:00pm
Kathleen Walker

1:00-4:00pm
Linda Henkel

1:00-4:00pm
Christina Keffer

1:00-4:00pm
Kori Keffer

Sorting Supplies Monday, August 7

10:00am-Noon
Carol Venditti

10:00am-Noon
Karen Rozman

10:00am-Noon
Karen Henry

10:00am-Noon
Zachary Henry

10:00am-Noon
Cortney Woolslayer

1:00-4:00pm
Kathleen Walker

1:00-4:00pm
Kim Barbetta

1:00-4:00pm
Kim Barbetta

1:00-4:00pm
Kim Barbetta

1:00-4:00pm
Kim Murphy

Sorting Supplies Tuesday, August 8

10:00am-Noon
Janet Kunkel

10:00am-Noon
Ray Kunkel

10:00am-Noon
Stephanie Acri

10:00am-Noon
Paulette Palmer

10:00am-Noon
Elaine Bretzel

5:00-7:00pm
Maureen Neary

5:00-7:00pm
Dorothy Rehmeyer

5:00-7:00pm
sign up

5:00-7:00pm
Karen Allison

5:00-7:00pm
JoAnn Kyper

Sorting Supplies Wednesday, August 9

10:00am-Noon
Alice Hertzler

10:00am-Noon
Karen Rozman

10:00am-Noon
Kim Barbetta

10:00am-Noon
Kim Barbetta

10:00am-Noon
Linda Henkel

1:00-4:00pm
Paulette Palmer

1:00-4:00pm
Nancy Wible

1:00-4:00pm
Paul Wible

1:00-4:00pm
Elen Yeager Family

1:00-4:00pm
Kimberly Murphy

5:00-7:00pm
Maureen Neary

5:00-7:00pm
Elaine Bretzel

5:00-7:00pm
Karen Allison

5:00-7:00pm
JoAnn Kyper

5:00-7:00pm
Ashley Williamson

Outdoor Set-up Crew - Thursday, August 10

8-10 am Volunteer 1
Maureen Neary

8-10 am Volunteer 2
Matt March

8-10 am Volunteer 3
Elizabeth Mulligan

8-10 am Volunteer 4
christina Mitchell

8-10 am Volunteer 5
sign up

8-10 am Volunteer 6
sign up

Backpack station set-up

8-10 am Volunteer 1
Linda Henkel

8-10 am Volunteer 2
Pam Rakoski

8-10 am Volunteer 3
Paulette Palmer

8-10 am Volunteer 4
Debie Karns

8-10 am Volunteer 5
sign up

8-10 am Volunteer 6
sign up

Guest Registration Table/Bike Repair

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
Barbara Bankard

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
Pat Emel

11:30 am- 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
Pat Emel

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
JoAnn Kyper

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Volunteer 1
Pat Emel

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Volunteer 1
Pat Emel

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

Haircut Registration Table

9:30-11:30 am
karen goodhart

11:30 am- 1:30 pm
Barb Bankard

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Heather Zeigler

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
sign up

Vision Registration Table

9:30-11:30 am
Janet Johnson

11:30 am- 1:30 pm
sign up

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Deb Yocum

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Karen Christie

Kindergarten Backpack table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
Carol Venditti

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
Diana Gray

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
Stephanie Acri

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
Annette Baum

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
Karen Christie

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
Brian Kern

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1st to 3rd Grade Backpack table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
Denise Sinclair

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
Chris Cushner

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
Karen Rozman

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
Dorothy Rehmeyer

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
Jessica Metz

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
Dorothy Rehmeyer

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

4th to 5th Grade Backpack table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
Marlo/Camille Kent

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
Marlo/Camille Kent

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
Alice Hertzler

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
Lois Hoy

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
JoAnne Carpenter

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
Angelia Koser

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

6th Grade Backpack table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
Alice Park

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
Misty Bear

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
Jolene Gochenaur

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
Sabur Johnson

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

7th Grade Backpack table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
sign up

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
Stephanie Olson

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
Tyler Underkoffler

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
Laurie Doebler

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

8th Grade Backpack table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
Dawn Catalano

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
Stacy Hodge

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
Gary Scicchitano

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
Terri Hunsecker

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
Gary Scicchitano

High School Backpack table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
Lynne Smith

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
Lynne Smith

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
Michael Swartz

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
Gary Scicchitano

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
Sandy Nestor

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
Gary Scicchitano

Face Painting

9:30-11:30 am ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

9:30-11:30 am ADULT or TEEN Volunteer 2
Autumn Bowen

11:30 am - 1:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm ADULT or TEEN Volunte
Autumn Bowen

1:30-3:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm ADULT or TEEN Volunteer 2
Autumn Bowen

3:30-5:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
Danielle Rosales

3:30-5:30 pm ADULT or TEEN Volunteer 2
Autumn Bowen

Carnival Games

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
sign up

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
Jean Mulligan

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
Elizabeth Mulligan

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
Elizabeth Mulligan

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
Emily Harbold

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

Prize Table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
Andrea Adams

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
Dorothy Leiby

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

Bouncy House

9:30-11:30 am ADULT Volunteer 1
Amy Jancse

9:30-11:30 am ADULT Volunteer 2
sign up

11:30 am - 1:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
Mary Yeager

11:30 am - 1:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 2
Paula Thumma

1:30-3:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

1:30-3:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 2
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 2
sign up

Cotton Candy Machine

9:30-11:30 am ADULT Volunteer 1
Linda DeCroes

11:30 am - 1:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
Linda DeCroes

1:30-3:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
Linda DeCroes

3:30-5:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
Linda DeCroes

Popcorn Machine

9:30-11:30 am ADULT Volunteer 1
Linda DeCroes

11:30 am - 1:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
Linda DeCroes

1:30-3:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
Linda DeCroes

3:30-5:30 pm ADULT Volunteer 1
Linda DeCroes

Food Table

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 1
George Irvin

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 2
Paul Wible

9:30-11:30 am Volunteer 3
Linda DeCroes

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 1
Paul Wible

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 2
Linda DeCroes

11:30 am - 1:30 pm Volunteer 3
Linda DeCroes

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 1
Linda DeCroes

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 2
Linda DeCroes

1:30-3:30 pm Volunteer 3
sign up

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 1
Rebecca Kipe and family

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 2
Rebecca Kipe and family

3:30-5:30 pm Volunteer 3
Rebecca Kipe and family

Outdoor Tear-down

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 1
christina Mitchell

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 2
Elizabeth Mulligan

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 3
sign up

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 4
sign up

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 5
sign up

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 6
sign up

Indoor Tear-down

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 1
Maureen Neary

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 2
sign up

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 3
sign up

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 4
sign up

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 5
sign up

5:00-6:00 pm Volunteer 6
sign up