Prep Shop Volunteers 2018-2019 

Sign Up Sheet created by Donna Foster
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/7cwwgt

Hello Volunteers! Thank you for signing up to work in the Prep Shop. You will have fun and raise money for your sons' school. Please plan to arrive 10 minutes prior to your shift.
Please remember that by signing up, you are making a commitment to staff the shop. It is important to contact me as soon as you know there is a conflict that prevents you from staffing the shop so I can find a replacement. If you have any questions, please contact me at beachclan@comcast.net or 609-923-9711. If you are signing up for the first time, please send me a quick email note at beachclan@comcast.net.  That way, I can make sure that you are paired with someone who is experienced. Thanks! Diane Beach 

August

August 29 4-6:30 pm Frosh Orientation
Rachel Nichols

August 29 4-6:30 pm Frosh Orientation
Donna Foster

August 29 4-6:30 pm Frosh Orientation
Barbara Rigo

August 29 4-6:30 pm Frosh Orientation
Diane Beach

September

September 5 10am-3pm
Donna Foster

September 5 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

September 7 10am-3pm

September 7 10am-3pm
Veronica Salaam

September 10 10am-3pm
Jodi Duffy

September 10 10am-3pm
Rachel Nichols

September 12 10am-3pm
Anne Miller

September 12 10am-3pm
Andrea Warner

September 12 6pm-8pm Mini School Night -
Kristin Kravitz

September 12 6pm-8pm Mini School Night -
Carmila Carucci

September 14 10am-3pm
marcy o'connell

September 14 10am-3pm
Anne Miller

September 17 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

September 17 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

September 19 10am-3pm
Ann McBride

September 19 10am-3pm
Mia Nigrelli

September 19 6pm-8pm Mini School NIght
Rachel Nichols

September 19 6pm-8pm Mini School NIght
Chris Williams

September 22 7pm-9:30pm Reunion
Silvana Edwards

September 24 10am-3pm
Andrea Warner

September 22 7pm-9:30pm Reunion
Kelly Morrison

September 24 10am-3pm
Anne Miller

September 26 10am-3pm
Beth Moreau

September 26 10am-3pm
Nicole McCormick

September 28 10am-3pm
Ann McBride

September 28 10am-3pm
Emily Chamberlain

September 30 12pm-1pm Communion Brunch
Lily Winoto

September 30 12pm-1pm Communion Brunch

September 30 12pm-1pm Communion Brunch

October

October 1 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

October 1 10am-pm
Gina Kelchner

October 3 10am-3pm
Abby Peterson

October 3 10am-3pm
Ann McBride

October 5 10am-3pm
Aimee Cuthbertson

October 5 10am-3pm
Stacy Mccrosson-Stezzi

October 10 6pm-9pm Treats & Trinkets
Rachel Nichols

October 10 6pm-9pm Treats & Trinkets
Chris Egan

October 10 6pm-9pm Treats & Trinkets
donna Foster

October 10 6pm-9pm Treats & Trinkets
Valerie Hoover

October 12 10am-3pm
Janice Biddle

October 12 10am-3:00pm
Laurie McGarvey

October 14 10am-2:30pm Open House
Donna Foster

October 14 10am-2:30pm Open House
Cheryl Wert

October 14 10am-2:30pm Open House
Ann McBride

October 15 10am-3pm
Valerie Hoover

October 15 10am-3pm
D Beach

October 17 10am-3pm
Andrea Warner

October 17 10am-3pm
Anne Miller

October 19 10am-3pm - CLOSED

October 19 10am-3pm CLOSED

October 22 10am-3pm CLOSED

October 22 10am-3pm CLOSED

October 24 10am-3pm CLOSED

October 24 10am-3pm CLOSED

October 26 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

October 26 10am-3pm
Peggy Sivley

October 29 10am-3pm
Diane Beach

October 29 10am-3pm

October 31 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

October 31 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

November

November 1, 4pm-7pm Parent-Teacher Confe
Diane Beach

November 1, 4pm-7pm Parent-Teacher Confe

November 2, 9am-12pm Parent-Teacher Conf
Stacy Mccrosson-Stezzi

November 2, 9am-12pm Conferences
Fran McElwee

November 5 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

November 5 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

November 7 10am-3pm
Mia Nigrelli

November 7 10am-3pm
Valerie Hoover

November 9 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

November 9 10am-3pm
Michele McGuigan

November 10 8:30-12:30pm Scholarship Exa
Rachel Nichols

November 10 8:30am-12:30pm Scholarship E
Kristin Kravitz

November 11 8:30am-12:30pm Scholarship E
Lily Winoto

November 11 8:30am-12:30pm Scholarship E
Donna Foster

November 12 10am-3pm Honors Convocation
Aimee Cuthbertson

November 12 10am-3pm Honors Convocation
Anne Miller

November 14 10am-3pm
Andrea Warner

November 14 10am-3pm
Anne Miller

November 16 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

November 16 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

November 19 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

November 19 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

November 26 10am-3pm
Chris Egan

November 26 10am-3pm
Diane Beach

November 28 10am-3pm
Joanie Donaphon

November 28 10am-3pm
Jeannie Davies

November 29 6pm-8pm Sr. Mother/Son Mass/
Diane Beach

November 30 10am-3pm
Donna Foster

November 30 10am-3pm
Janice Biddle

November 27 10am-3pm
Marcy O'Connell

November 27 10am-3pm
Jodi Duffy

November 29 10am-3pm
Anne Miller

November 29 10am-3pm
Jodi Duffy

December

December 3 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

December 3 10am-3pm
Jacqueline Mauriello

December 4 10am-3pm
Donna Foster

December 4 10am-3pm
Lori McDonald

December 5 10am-3pm
D Beach

December 5 10am-3pm
Emily Chamberlain

December 7 10am-3pm
Patricia Robak

December 7 10am-3pm
Susan Leonard

December 10 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

December 6 10am-3pm
Beth Moreau

December 6 10am-3pm
Nicole McCormick

December 10 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

December 11 10am-3pm
Andrea Warner

December 11 10am-3pm
Anne Miller

December 12 10am-3pm
Laurie McGarvey

December 12 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

December 12 10am-3pm
Mia Nigrelli

December 13 10am-3pm
Jennifer Valenti

December 13 10am-3pm
Patricia Robak

December 14 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

December 14 10am-3pm
Peggy Sivley

December 17 10am-3pm
Veronica Salaam

December 17 10am-3pm
Jodi Duffy

December 18 10am-3pm
Kara Kent

December 18 10am-3pm
Laurie McGarvey

December 19 10am-3pm
Melissa O'Connor

December 19 10am-3pm
Beth Moreau

December 20 10am-12pm
diane beach

December 20 10am-12pm
Cheryl Wert

January

January 4 10am-3pm
Janice Biddle

January 4 10am-3pm
Valerie Hoover

January 7 10am-3pm
Patricia Robak

January 7 10am-3pm
Jennifer Valenti

January 9 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

January 8 7pm-8:30pm Scholarship Dinner
Eileen Kallmeyer

January 8 7pm-8:30pm Scholarship Dinner
Beth Moreau

January 9 10am-3pm
Gina Sullivan

January 9 6:30pm-8:00pm MC General Mtg (not busy)
Rachel Nichols

January 9 6:30pm-8:00pm MC General Mtg
Cheryl Wert

January 11 10am-3:00pm
Abby Peterson

January 11 10am-3pm
Marcy Oconnell

January 14 10am-3pm
Joanie Donaphon

January 14 10am-3pm
Jeannie Davies

January 16 10am-3pm
Andrea Warner

January 16 10am-3pm
Kara Kent

January 23 10am-3pm
Amy Clark

January 23 10am-3pm
Eileen Kallmeyer

January 25 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

January 28 10am-3pm
Laurie McGarvey

January 28 10am-3pm
Margaret Oliver

January 30 10am-3pm
Jeannie Davies

January 30 10am-3pm
Peggy Sivley

January 25 10am-3pm
Sue Burrough

February

February 1 10 am- 3 pm
Janice Biddle

February 1 10 am- 3 pm
Monique Dowd

February 4 School Closed. HC Raffles

February 4 School Closed. HC Raffles

February 6 10am-3pm
Erin Young

February 6 10am-3pm
Abby Peterson

February 8 10am-3pm
Marcy Oconnell

February 8 10am-3pm

February 11 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

February 11 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

February 13 10am-3pm
Nicole McCormick

February 13 10am-3pm
Beth Moreau

February 15 10am-3pm
Diane Beach

February 15 10am-3pm

February 20 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

February 20 10am-3pm
Cindy McKernan

February 24 9:30-12:30 Father/Son Com Br
Aimee Cuthbertson

February 24 9:30-12:30 Father/Son Com Br
Rachel Nichols

February 25 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

February 25 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

February 27 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

February 27 10am-3pm
Donna Foster

March

March 1 10am-3pm
Erin Young

March 1 10am-3pm
Peggy Sivley

March 4 10am-3pm
Stacy Stezzi

March 4 10am-3pm
Sue Burrough

March 5 6-8:30pm Info Night Class of 

March 5 6-8:30pm Info Night Class of 
Cheryl Wert

March 5 6-8:30pm Info Night Class of 
Barb Rigo

March 5 6-8:30pm NEED 4 VOLUNTEERS

March 6 10am-3pm

March 6 10am-3pm
Jodi Duffy

March 8 10am-3pm
Janice Biddle

March 8 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

March 11 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

March 13 10am-3pm
Peggy Sivley

March 11 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

March 13 10am-3pm
Cindy McKernan

March 18 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

March 18 10am-3pm
Maureen Rich

March 20 10am-3pm
joanie donaphon

March 20 10am-3pm
Michelle Trevisan

March 22 10am-3pm
Andrea Warner

March 22 10am-3pm
Beverly Mulrine

March 25 10am-3pm
Erin Young

March 25 10am-3pm
Chris Egan

March 27 10am-3pm

March 27 10am-3pm
Donna Foster

March 29 10am-3pm
Emily Chamberlain

March 29 10am-3pm
Monique Dowd

April

April 8 10am-3pm
Ann McBride

April 8 10am-3pm
Valerie Hoover

April 10 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

April 10 10am-3pm

April 12 10am-3pm
Janice Biddle

April 12 10am-3pm
Diane Beach

April 13 8:30am-12:30pm Practice Test
Eileen Kallmeyer

April 13 8:30am-12:30pm Practice Test
Tricia Curcio

April 15 10am-3pm

April 17 10am-3pm

April 15 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

April 17 10am-3pm
Andrea Warner

April 24 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

April 24 10am-3pm
Beverly Mulrine

April 26 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

April 26 10am-3pm
Jennifer Kane

April 27 8:30am-9:30am Placement Test
Rachel Nichols

April 27 8:30am-9:30am Placement Test
Patti Robak

April 27 2:00pm-3:30pm Placement Test
Eileen Kallmeyer

April 27 2:00pm-3:30pm Placement Test
Patti Robak

April 29 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

April 29 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

May

May 1 10am-3pm
Liz McCabe

May 1 10am-3pm
Emily Chamberlain

May 1 6:30-8:00pm New Mothers' Recep
Cheryl Wert

May 1 6:30-8:00pm New Mothers' Recep

May 1 6:30-8:00pm New Mothers' Recep
Donna Foster

May 6 10am-3pm
Joanie Donaphon

May 6 10am-3pm
D Beach

May 8 10am-3pm
Ann McBride

May 8 10am-3pm
Sue Burrough

May 8 6:30-9pm Volunteer Appreciation
Rachel Nichols

May 8 6:30-9pm Volunteer Appreciation
Cheryl Wert

May 10 10am-3pm
Sue Burrough

May 11 11am-12:30pm 7th Grd Leadership C

May 11 11am-12:30pm 7th Grd Leadership C

May 10 10am-3pm
Garden Logan

May 13 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

May 13 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

May 15 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

May 15 10am-3pm
Patti Robak

May 17 10am-3pm
Andrea Warner

May 17 10am-3pm
Renee Healy

May 20 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

May 20 10am-3pm
Patti Robak

May 22 10am-3pm
Andrea Warner

May 22 10am-3pm
Erin Young

June

June 1 Baccalaureate Mass 3-7 pm
Beth 💛 Ruggiero

June 1 Baccalaureate Mass 3-7 pm

June 1 Baccalaureate Mass 3-7 pm
D Beach

June 1 Baccalaureate Mass 3-7 pm

July

July 10 11am-2pm Prep U

July 10 11am-2pm Prep U

July 12 11am-2pm Prep U

July 12 11am-2pm Prep U

July 17 11am-2pm Prep U
Cheryl Wert

July 17 11am-2pm Prep U
Pattie Law

July 19 11am-2pm Prep U
Melissa O'Connor

July 19 11am-2pm Prep U

July 24 11am-2pm Prep U
Rachel Nichols

July 24 11am-2pm Prep U
Patti Robak

July 26 11am-2pm Prep U
Rachel Nichols

July 26 11am-2pm Prep U
Amy Spillane

August

Closed

Closed

Closed

Closed