Prep Shop Volunteers 2017-2018 

Sign Up Sheet created by Carol Zacney
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/v8u5a8

Hello Volunteers! Thank you for signing up to work in the Prep Shop. You will have fun and raise money for your sons' school. Please remember that by signing up, you are making a commitment to staff the shop. It is important to contact me as soon as you know there is a conflict that prevents you from staffing the shop so I can find a replacement. If you have any questions, please contact me at beachclan@comcast.net or 609-923-9711. If you are signing up for the first time, please send me a quick email note at beachclan@comcast.net.  That way, I can make sure that you are paired with someone who is experienced. Thanks! Diane Beach (also on behalf of Michelle Burghardt)
August

August 30 4-6 pm Frosh Orientation
Cheryl Wert

August 30 4-6 pm Frosh Orientation
Kate McLaughlin

August 30 4-6 pm Frosh Orientation
Barb Rigo

August 30 4-6 pm Frosh Orientation
Chris Egan

September

September 6 10am-3pm Prep Shop 101
Rachel Doherty

September 6 10am-3pm Prep Shop 101
Aimee Potash

September 8 10am-3pm Prep Shop 101
sign up

September 8 10am-3pm Prep Shop 101
Janice Biddle

September 11 10am-3pm Prep Shop 101
Christine Brenner

September 11 10am-3pm Prep Shop 101
Beth Moreau

September 13 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

September 13 10am-3pm
Liz McCabe

September 13 6pm-8pm Mini School Night -
Rachel Nicholls

September 13 6pm-8pm Mini School Night -
Julianne Shawaryn

September 15 10am-3pm
Aimee Potash

September 15 10am-3pm
Sue Burrough

September 18 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

September 18 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

September 20 10am-3pm
Eileen Kallmeyer

September 20 10am-3pm
Mary Ellen Porreca

September 25 10am-3pm
Aimee Potash

September 25 10am-3pm
sign up

September 27 10am-3pm
sign up

September 27 10am-3pm
Valerie Hoover

September 29 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

September 29 10am-3pm
Donna Foster

September 30 6:30pm-9:30pm Reunion
Kelly Morrison

September 30 6:30pm-9:30pm Reunion
Silvana Edwards

September 30 6:30pm-9:30pm Reunion
Susan Mccabe

October

October 1 12pm-1pm Communion Brunch
Chris Egan

October 1 12pm-1pm Communion Brunch
diane beach

October 1 12pm-1pm Communion Brunch
sign up

October 2 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

October 2 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

October 4 10am-3pm
Germaine Newstead

October 4 10am-3pm
Anne Miller

October 6 10am-3pm
Janice Biddle

October 6 10am-3pm
Valerie Hoover

October 11 6pm-9pm Treats & Trinkets
Rachel Nicholls

October 11 6pm-9pm Treats & Trinkets
Cheryl Wert

October 11 6pm-9pm Treats & Trinkets
Chris Egan

October 11 6pm-9pm Treats & Trinkets
Kate MacLaughlin

October 13 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

October 15 10am-2:30pm Open House
Miesha Hagans

October 13 10am-3pm
Aimee Potash

October 15 10am-2:30pm Open House
Christine Brenner

October 15 10am-2:30pm Open House
Rachel Nicholls

October 15 10am-2:30pm Open House
Chris Egan

October 16 10am-3pm
Germaine Newstead

October 16 10am-3pm
Kathryn Petz

October 18 10am-3pm
Michelle Trevisan

October 18 10am-3pm
Joanie Donaphon

October 20 10am-3pm
Moreen Rademaker

October 20 10am-3pm
Donna Foster

October 21 6pm-9:30pm 50th Reunion
Rachel Nicholls

October 21 6pm-9:30pm 50th Reunion
Carmila Carucci

October 21 6pm-9:30pm 50th Reunion
Kelly morrison

October 23 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

October 23 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

October 25 10am-3pm
marcy o'connell

October 25 10am-3pm
Sharon Sutton

October 27 10am-3pm
sign up

October 27 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

October 30 10am-3pm
Beth Moreau

October 28 6pm-8pm Crew Function
sign up

October 28 6pm-8pm Crew Function
sign up

October 30 10am-3pm
Melissa O'connor

November

November 1 10am-3pm
Moreen Rademaker

November 1 10am-3pm
Elaine Bradley

November 2, 4pm-7pm Parent-Teacher Confe
Donna Foster

November 2, 4pm-7pm Parent-Teacher Confe
sign up

November 3, 9am-12pm Parent-Teacher Conf
sign up

November 3, 9am-12pm Conferences
sign up

November 6 10am-3pm
Christine Brenner

November 6 10am-3pm
Andrea Warner

November 7 10am-12pm Honors Convocation
Kristen Talke

November 8 10am-3pm
Valerie Hoover

November 8 10am-3pm
Anne Miller

November 10 10am-3pm
Aimee Cuthbertson

November 10 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

November 11 9am-12pm Scholarship Exam
Donna Foster

November 11 9am-12pm Scholarship Exam
Chris Egan

November 11 9am-12 pm Scholarship Exam
Kelly morrison

November 12 9am-12pm Scholarship Exam
Cheryl McTighe

November 12 9am-12pm Scholarship Exam
Rachel Nichols

November 13 10am-3pm
Kathryn Petz

November 13 10am-3pm
Kelly Nederostek

November 15 10am-3pm
Emily Chamberlain

November 15 10am-3pm
Sharon Sutton

November 17 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

November 17 10am-3pm
Janice Biddle

November 20 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

November 20 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

November 27 10am-3pm
Christine Brenner

November 27 10am-3pm
Maureen Rich

November 29 10am-3pm
Therese Laphen

November 29 10am-3pm
Heather Symecko

December

December 1 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

December 1 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

December 4 10am-3pm
Donna Foster

December 4 10am-3pm
Marcy Oconnell

December 5 10am-3pm
Andrea Warner

December 6 10am-3pm
Anne Miller

December 5 10am-3pm
sign up

December 6 10am-3pm
Aimee Potash

December 7 10am-3pm
Valerie Hoover

December 7 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

December 8 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

December 8 10am-3pm
Janice Biddle

December 11 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

December 11 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

December 12 10am-3pm
sign up

December 12 10am-3pm
sign up

December 13 10am-3pm
Jeannie Davies

December 13 10am-3pm
Joanie Donaphon

December 14 10am-3pm
Christine Brenner

December 14 10am-3pm
Donna Foster

December 15 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

December 15 10am-3pm
Ann Clevenger

December 18 10am-3pm
KAREN HARRIS

December 18 10am-3pm
KAREN HARRIS

December 19 10am-3pm
Jennifer Sweeney

December 19 10am-3pm
sign up

December 20 10am-3pm
sign up

December 20 10am-3pm
sign up

January

January 3 10am-3pm
sign up

January 3 10am-3pm
sign up

January 5 10am-3pm
Janice Biddle

January 5 10am-3pm
sign up

January 8 10am-3pm
Barb Rigo

January 8 10am-3pm
Valerie Hoover

January 10 10am-3pm
sign up

January 10 10am-3pm
sign up

January 10 6:30pm-8:00pm MC General Mtg
Kate MacLaughlin

January 10 6:30pm-8:00pm MC General Mtg
Cheryl Wert

January 12 10am-3:00pm
Rachel Doherty

January 12 10am-3pm
KAREN HARRIS

January 17 10am-3pm
Therese Laphen

January 17 10am-3pm
Anne Miller

January 22 10am-3pm
Christine Brenner

January 22 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

January 24 10am-3pm
sign up

January 24 10am-3pm
sign up

January 26 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

January 26 10am-3pm
sign up

January 29 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

January 29 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

January 31 10am-3pm
sign up

January 31 10am-3pm
sign up

February

February 2 10 am- 3 pm
Janice Biddle

February 2 10 am- 3 pm
Valerie Hoover

February 5 10am-3 pm
sign up

February 5 10am-3pm
sign up

February 7 10am-3pm
sign up

February 7 10am-3pm
sign up

February 9 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

February 9 10am-3pm
sign up

February 12 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

February 12 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

February 14 10am-3pm
sign up

February 14 10am-3pm
sign up

February 16 10am-3pm
Jeannie Davies

February 16 10am-3pm
Melissa O'Connor

February 21 10am-1pm
Anita Newby

February 21 10am-1pm
Anne Miller

February 25 10am-12:30pm ALUM Father/Son
Rachel Nicholls

February 25 10am-12:30pm ALUM Father/Son
Aimee Cuthbertson

February 26 10am-3pm
Christine Brenner

February 26 10am-3pm
sign up

February 28 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

February 28 10am-3pm
sign up

March

March 2 10am-3pm
sign up

March 2 10am-3pm
sign up

March 5 10am-3pm
sign up

March 5 10am-3pm
sign up

March 7 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

March 7 10am-3pm
sign up

March 9 10am-3pm
sign up

March 9 10am-3pm
sign up

March 12 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

March 12 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

March 14 10am-3pm
Therese Laphen

March 14 10am-3pm
sign up

March 19 10am-3pm
Christine Brenner

March 19 10am-3pm
Anita Newby

March 21 10am-3pm
Jeannie Davies

March 21 10am-3pm
Joanie Donaphon

March 23 10am-3pm
Janice Biddle

March 23 10am-3pm
sign up

March 26 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

March 26 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

March 28 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

March 28 10am-3pm
sign up

April

April 9 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

April 9 10am-3pm
sign up

April 11 10am-3pm
sign up

April 11 10am-3pm
sign up

April 13 10am-3pm
sign up

April 13 10am-3pm
sign up

April 14 9:30am-12:30pm Practice Test
Rachel Nicholls

April 14 9:30am-12:30pm Practice Test
Nancy Murphy

April 16 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

April 16 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

April 18 10am-3pm
Anne Miller

April 18 10am-3pm
sign up

April 20 10am-3pm
sign up

April 20 10am-3pm
sign up

April 23 10am-3pm
Christine Brenner

April 23 10am-3pm
sign up

April 25 10am-3pm
sign up

April 25 10am-3pm
sign up

April 27 10am-3pm
Janice Biddle

April 27 10am-3pm
sign up

April 30 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

April 30 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

May

May 2 10am-3pm
sign up

May 2 10am-3pm
sign up

May 2 6:30-8:00pm New Mothers' Reception
Rachel Nichols

May 2 6:30-8:00pm New Mothers' Reception
Renee Bowen

May 4 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

May 4 10am-3pm
sign up

May 7 10am-3pm
sign up

May 7 10am-3pm
sign up

May 9 10am-3pm
sign up

May 9 10am-3pm
sign up

May 9 6:30-9pm Volunteer Reception
Rachel Nicholls

May 9 6:30-9pm Volunteer Reception
Julianne Shawaryn

May 11 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

May 12 11am-12:30pm 7th Grd Leadership C
Aimee Cuthbertson

May 12 11am-12:30pm 7th Grd Leadership C
sign up

May 11 10am-3pm
sign up

May 14 10am-3pm
Christine Brenner

May 16 10am-3pm
sign up

May 14 10am-3pm
sign up

May 16 10am-3pm
sign up

May 18 10am-3pm
Rachel Doherty

May 18 10am-3pm
sign up

May 21 10am-3pm
Angela Cocivera

May 21 10am-3pm
Gina Kelchner

June

June 2 Baccalaureate Mass 3-7 pm
Rachel Doherty

June 2 Baccalaureate Mass 3-7 pm
Renee Bowen

June 2 Baccalaureate Mass 3-7 pm
sign up

June 2 Baccalaureate Mass 3-7 pm
sign up

June 25 10am-2:30 pm
sign up

June 25 10 am-2:30 pm
sign up

June 27 10am - 2:30pm
sign up

June 27 10am - 2:30pm
sign up

June 29 10am - 2:30pm
Rachel Doherty

June 29 10am - 2:30pm
sign up

July

July 9 10-2:30 pm Prep U
Aimee Cuthbertson

July 9 10-2:30 pm Prep U
sign up

July 11 10-2:30 pm Prep U
sign up

July 11 10-2:30 pm Prep U
sign up

July 13 10-2:30 pm Prep U
sign up

July 13 10-2:30 pm Prep U
sign up

July 16 10-2:30 pm Prep U
sign up

July 16 10-2:30 pm Prep U
sign up

July 18 10-2:30 pm Prep U
sign up

July 18 10-2:30 pm Prep U
sign up

July 20 10-2:30 pm Prep U
sign up

July 20 10-2:30 pm Prep U
sign up

August

August 30 4 pm-6:30 pm Frosh Orientation
Rachel Nichols

August 30 4 pm-6:30 pm Frosh Orientation
Barbara Rigo

August 30 4 pm- 6:30 pm Frosh Orientatio
sign up

August 30 4pm-6:30pm Frosh Orientation
Diane Beach