Rochester Orienteering Club Volunteers 

Sign Up Sheet created by Steve Tylock
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/jgmdmn

Sign up early and often!-)

Thank you for your help!

2018-01-14 Sunday
Mendon Ponds Winterfest
Beginner's Event

Course Setter
Stina Bridgeman

Event Director
Rick Lavine

Event Director #2
Dayle Lavine

Greeter
Rukhsana .

Registration #1
Patty Borden

Registration #2
Heidi Hall

Timing #2
Stina Bridgeman

Flag Pickup #1
Ed Deller

Flag Pickup #2
Stina Bridgeman

Sherpa #1
Carl Palmer

Sherpa #2
Doug Hall

Food
Dayle Lavine

2018-01-27 Saturday
Mendon Ponds Training!

Course Setter
Rick and Linda

Event Director
Zack Butler

Event Director #2
Rick Lavine

Registration #1
Ed Deller

Registration #2
Heidi Hall

Timing #1
Tyler Borden

Flag Pickup #1
Ed Deller

Flag Pickup #2
Joel Shore

Food
Dayle Lavine

2018-02-18 Sunday
Cumming Nature Center Nordicfest Ski/Snowshoe Event

Course Setter
Rick and Linda

Event Director
Rick and Linda

Event Director #2
N / A

Greeter
Don Winslow

Registration #1
Heidi Hall

Registration #2
Zack Butler

Registration #3

Timing #1
Tyler Borden

Timing #2

Flag Pickup #1
Ed Deller

Flag Pickup #2
Doug Hall

Flag Pickup #3
Olga Huber

Flag Pickup #4

Food
N / A

Course Vetter
N / A

2018-03-25 Sunday
Course Setting Workshop
Time TBD, Greece

Event Director
Rick Worner

Event Director #2
Rick Worner

Instruction
Linda Kohn

2018-04-14 Saturday
Orienteering Clinic at Fleet Feet,
Training

Event Director
Laurie Hunt

Event Director #2
Heidi Hall

Control placement
Linda Kohn

Greeter
Richard Worner

Registration #1
Don Winslow

Registration #2
Anne Schwartz

Registration #3
Jeffrey McBeth

Flag Pickup #1
Doug Hall

Flag Pickup #2
Linda Kohn

Flag Pickup #3
Richard Burgey

Food
Dayle Lavine

Outdoor activity helper #1
Don Winslow

Outdoor activity helper #2
Dick Detwiler

Outdoor activity helper #3
Michael Alexander

Additional #1
Zack Butler

Additional #2
Jim Pamper

Additional #3
Rick Lavine

2018-04-22 Sunday
Mendon Ponds Park
Classic-O

Course Setter
Zack Butler

Event Director
Anne Schwartz

Event Director #2

Greeter

Registration #1
Patty Borden

Registration #2
Don Winslow

Registration #3
JIm Borden

Registration #4

Timing #1
Tyler Borden

Timing #2

Flag Pickup #1
Rob Stevens

Flag Pickup #2
Richard Burgey

Flag Pickup #3
Ed Deller

Flag Pickup #4
Sergey Dobretsov

Food
Dayle Lavine

Instruction
Laurie Hunt

String-O
Richard Lavine

Course Vetter

2018-05-05 Saturday
Letchworth Park
National Ranking Event

Course Setter
Linda Kohn

Course Setter
Steve Tylock

Event Director
Rick Worner

Event Director #2
Lindsay Worner

Greeter

Registration #1
Rukhsana Palmer

Registration #2

Registration #3
Patty Borden

Registration #4

Timing #1
Tyler Borden

Timing #2

Flag Pickup #1

Flag Pickup #2

Flag Pickup #3

Flag Pickup #4

Food

Instruction

String-O

Course Vetter
Linda Kohn

2018-05-20 Sunday
Webster Park
Classic-O

Course Setter
Michael Alexander

Event Director
Doug Hall

Event Director #2

Greeter
Carl Palmer

Registration #1
Rukhsana .

Registration #2
Jim Borden

Registration #3
Richard Lavine

Registration #4
Don Winslow

Timing #1
Tyler Borden

Timing #2
Stina Bridgeman

Flag Pickup #1
Stina Bridgeman

Flag Pickup #2
Heidi Hall

Flag Pickup #3
Ed Deller

Flag Pickup #4
Joel Shore

Food
anne schwartz

Instruction
Laurie Hunt

String-O
Dayle Lavine

Course Vetter

2018-06-02 Saturday
Rochester Map Adventure
TBD

Course Setter
Richard Detwiler

Course Setter
Rick L

Course Setter
Laurie H

Course Setter
Anne S

Event Director
Rick L

Event Director
Dayle L

Greeter
Carl Palmer

Registration #1
Richard Detwiler

Registration #2
Heidi Hall

Registration #3
Anne Schwartz

Registration #4
Rukhsana Palmer

Timing #1

Timing #2

Timing #4

Timing #3

Food

2018-06-09 Saturday
ADK Workshop
Mendon Ponds Park

Event Director
Don Winslow

Event Director #2 12:30-3:30pm
Don Winslow

Assistant #1 9:30am-12:30pm
Anne Schwartz

Assistant #2 9:30am-12:30pm

Assistant #3 12:30-3:30pm
Heidi Hall

Assistant #4 12:30-3:30pm
Rukhsana Palmer

2018-06-16 Saturday
Oatka Creek Park
Classic-O

Course Setter
Tyler B Patty B

Event Director
Heidi Hall

Event Director #2

Greeter

Registration #1
James Borden

Registration #2
Don Winslow

Registration #3
Rukhsana Palmer

Registration #4
Patty Borden

Timing #1
Tyler Borden

Timing #2
Stina Bridgeman

Flag Pickup #1
Stina Bridgeman

Flag Pickup #2
Doug Hall

Flag Pickup #3
Steve Tylock

Flag Pickup #4

Food

Instruction
Carl Palmer

String-O

Course Vetter

2018-07-11 Wednesday
Powder Mills Park
Score-O, White

Course Setter
Rob Stevens

Control Placement
Doug Hall

Event Director
Rick Worner

Event Director #2

Greeter
Don Winslow

Registration #1
James Borden

Registration #2
Heidi Hall

Registration #3
Rukhsana Palmer

Registration #4

Timing #1
Tyler Borden

Timing #2

Flag Pickup #1
Stina Bridgeman

Flag Pickup #2
Peter Dady Dady

Flag Pickup #3
Joel Shore

Flag Pickup #4
Michael Lyons

Food
Anne Schwartz

Instruction
Linda Kohn

String-O

Course Vetter

2018-07-25 Wednesday
Genesee Valley Park
Score-O, White

Course Setter
Dick Detwiler

Event Director
Rick Worner

Event Director #2

Greeter
Linda Kohn

Registration #1
Don Winslow

Registration #2
Nancy Burgey

Registration #3
Rukhsana Palmer

Registration #4

Timing #1
Tyler Borden

Timing #2

Flag Pickup #1
Heidi Hall

Flag Pickup #2
tom mcnelly

Flag Pickup #3
Steve Tylock

Flag Pickup #4

Food
Anne Schwartz

Instruction
Linda Kohn

String-O
Linda Kohn

Course Vetter

2018-08-09 Thursday
Basil Marella Park
Score-O, White

Course Setter
Tyler Borden

Event Director
Tyler Borden

Event Director #2

Greeter
Don Winslow

Registration #1
tom mcnelly

Registration #2
Laurie Hunt

Registration #3
Steve Tylock

Registration #4

Timing #1
Tyler Borden

Timing #2

Flag Pickup #1
Stina Bridgeman

Flag Pickup #2
Peter Dady Dady

Flag Pickup #3
Heidi Hall

Flag Pickup #4
Ed Deller

Food
Jim & Patty Borden Borden

Instruction
Don Winslow

String-O

Course Vetter

2018-08-23 Thursday Seneca Park Trail Challenge

Course Setter
Doug Hall

Event Director
Doug Hall

Greeter

Registration #1
Jim Borden

Registration #2
tom mcnelly

Registration #3

Timing #1
Tyler Borden

Flag Pickup #1
Michael Lyons

Flag Pickup #2
Stina Bridgeman

Flag Pickup #3
Ed Deller

Flag Pickup #4

Food
Anne Schwartz

Instruction
Don Winslow

2018-09-15 Saturday
Genesee County Park
Classic-O

Course Setter
Linda Kohn

Control Placement
Michael Lyons

Event Director
tom mcnelly

Event Director #2

Greeter
Carl Palmer

Registration #1
Ed Deller

Registration #2

Registration #3
Jim Borden

Registration #4
Patty Borden

Timing #1
Tyler Borden

Timing #2
Stina Bridgeman

Flag Pickup #1
Don Winslow

Flag Pickup #2
Heidi Hall

Flag Pickup #3
Stina Bridgeman

Flag Pickup #4
gary maslanka

Food
Rachael Tylock

Instruction
Doug Hall

String-O
Anne Schwartz

Course Vetter

2018-09-29 Saturday
Mendon Ponds Park
Classic-O

Course Setter
Zack Butler

Event Director
Carl Palmer

Event Director #2

Greeter
Don Winslow

Registration #1
Rukhsana Palmer

Registration #2
Heidi Hall

Registration #3
Ed Deller

Registration #4

Timing #1
Tyler Borden

Timing #2
Lindsay Worner

Flag Pickup #1
Richard Burgey

Flag Pickup #2
Doug Hall

Flag Pickup #3
Jim Pamper

Flag Pickup #4
gary maslanka

Food
Anne Schwartz

Instruction
Laurie Hunt

String-O
Anne Schwartz

Course Vetter

2018-10-14 Sunday
Alasa Farms near Sodus
Classic-O

Course Setter
Doug Hall

Event Director
Heidi Hall

Event Director #2

Greeter
Rick Worner

Registration #1
Dick Detwiler

Registration #2
Patty Borden

Registration #3
James Borden

Registration #4
Rukhsana Palmer

Timing #1
Tyler Borden

Timing #2
Stina Bridgeman

Flag Pickup #1
Stina Bridgeman

Flag Pickup #2
Richard Burgey

Flag Pickup #3
Ed Deller

Flag Pickup #4
gary maslanka

Food
Dick Detwiler

Instruction
Tom McNelly

String-O

Course Vetter
Linda Kohn

2018-10-28 Sunday
Genesee Country Museum
Classic-O

Course Setter
Lindsay Worner

Event Director
Rick Worner

Event Director #2
Chris Joyce

Greeter
Patty Borden

Registration #1
Laurie Hunt

Registration #2
Rachael Tylock

Registration #3
Anne Schwartz

Registration #4
Nancy Burgey

Timing #1
Tyler Borden

Timing #2
Stina Bridgeman

Flag Pickup #1
Stina Bridgeman

Flag Pickup #2
Richard Burgey

Flag Pickup #3
Doug Hall

Flag Pickup #4
Heidi Hall

Food
Group Activity

Instruction
Don Winslow

String-O

Course Vetter

2018-11-03 Saturday
Mendon Ponds Park
Trail Race

Event Director
Heidi hall

Friday Packet Pickup at Medved 4:30-8:0
Laurie Hunt

Course Setting #1 ___ Friday Afternoon
Rachael Tylock

Course Setting #2 ___ Friday Afternoon
Rick Worner

Course Setting #3 ___ Friday Afternoon
Linda Kohn

Course Setting #4 ___ Friday Afternoon
gary maslanka

Greeter 7:00-9:30am Stewart Lodge
Jeffrey McBeth

Parking Attendant _____ 7:00-9:30am

Registration #1 _______ 7:00-9:30am
Laura Howard

Registration #2 _______ 7:00-9:30am
Laurie Hunt

Registration #3 _______ 7:00-9:30am
gary maslanka

Road Crossing #A ______ 8:00-12:00pm
Bob Bundy

Road Crossing #X ______ 8:00-10:00pm
Rick Worner

Road Crossing #B ______ 10:00-2:00pm
Lindsay Worner

Road Crossing #C ______ 12:00-4:30pm
Doug Hall

Road Crossing #Y ______ 2:00-4:30pm
Dayle Lavine

Start/Finish Line #A1 ____ 8:00-12:00pm

Start/Finish Line #A2 ____ 8:00-12:00pm

Start/Finish Line #B1 ____ 12:00-5:00pm
Richard Lavine

Start/Finish Line #B2 ____ 12:00-5:00pm

Kennel Aid Station #A ___ 8:15-12:00pm
Michael Alexander

Kennel Aid Station #B ___ 10:00-2:00pm
Olga Huber

Kennel Aid Station #C1 ___ 12:00-4:00pm
Michael Meynadasy

Kennel Aid Station #C2 ___ 12:00-4:00pm
Nancy Burgey

Start/Finish Aid Station #A1 8:45-12:00p
Paul Schwartz

Start/Finish Aid Station #A2 8:45-12:00p
Laura Howard

Start/Finish Aid Station #B 12:00-3:00pm

Food in Lodge #A _____ 9:00-12:00pm
Linda Kohn

Food in Lodge #B _____ 12:00-2:00pm
Natalie Johnstone

Food in Lodge #D _____ 2:00-4:00pm
Natalie Johnstone

Food in Lodge #C _____ 3:00-6:00pm
Linda Kohn

Course Sweeper #1 _____ 3:00-6:00pm
Lindsay Worner

Course Sweeper #2 _____ 3:00-6:00pm
Rick Worner

Clean Up #1 __________ 4:00-6:00pm

Clean Up #2 __________ 4:00-6:00pm

Wandering Helper _______ 8:00am-6:00pm

Start Area Helper 9am-noon

2018-11-10 Saturday
Ellison Park
Night-O

Course Setter
Richard Burgey

Event Director
Nancy Burgey

Event Director #2

Greeter
Jeffrey McBeth

Registration #1
Zack Butler

Registration #2
Don Winslow

Registration #3
Kaitlin Dunn

Registration #4

Timing #1
Tyler Borden

Timing #2

Flag Pickup #1
Stina Bridgeman

Flag Pickup #2
gary maslanka

Flag Pickup #3
Jim Pamper

Flag Pickup #4
Michael Lyons

Food
Steve Tylock

Instruction

Course Vetter

2018-12-02 Sunday
Powder Mills Park
Annual Meeting & Event

Course Setter
Lindsay Worner

Event Director
Doug Hall

Event Director #2
Rick Worner

Greeter

Registration #1

Registration #2

Timing #1

Timing #2

Flag Pickup #1

Flag Pickup #2

Flag Pickup #3

Flag Pickup #4

Food

Course Vetter