2017 SASY Soccer Volunteer work 

Sign Up Sheet created by SASY Soccer
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/dRoB

Please sign up for one duty per family

REMEMBER TO PUT YOUR VOLUNTEER JOB ON YOUR PHONE CALENDAR IF THERE IS A DATE PROVIDED. 

Concession U8 Tournament Saturday October 21st

8am-10am
Heather Rodgers

8am-10am
Candance Sanderson

8am-10am
Megan Radel

9am-11am
Margy Rylatt

9am-11am
kellee Foose

9am-11am
Christopher Buck

10am-12noon
Kayla Smith

10am-12noon
Jennifer Smith

10am-12noon
Susan Goodling

11am-1pm
Yvonne Schaffner

11am-1pm
Cindy Urich

11am-1pm
Kim Smith

12noon-2pm
Angela Schreffler

12noon-2pm
sign up

12noon-2pm
Shelby Evans

1pm-3pm
Jessica Bell

1pm-3pm
Christ Reformed Church Duncannon

1pm-3pm
Christ Reformed Church Duncannon

Concession U8 Tournament Sunday October 22nd

11:30am-1:30pm
Amy Leonard

11:30am-1:30pm
Amber Willhide

11:30am-1:30pm
Jamie Shedd

12noon-2pm
Rita Stuempfle

12noon-2pm
Corey Frontz

12:30 -2:30pm
Michele Lowrey

1:30pm-3:30pm
Amanda Kirby

1:30pm-3:30pm
sign up

1:30pm-3:30pm
sign up

2pm-4pm
Sheree Houser

2pm-4pm
Jennifer Herrera

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Allison Smith

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Tawny Mummah

U8 Tournament Field Set up. Friday Oct 20th

Line Painting
Clint/Emily Ciccocioppo

Line Painting
Zeke/Patty Clouser

U8 Tournament Help for Saturday Oct 21st and or Sunday 22nd

Parking Attendant Saturday Oct 21st 9am-
Chuck Kibe

Parking Attendant Saturday Oct 21st
Jon Fritz

Parking Attendant Sunday Oct 22nd 12p -2
Chris Zuna

Trash Collection Saturday & Sunday durin
GAVIN YINGLING

Bathroom up keep Saturday & Sunday durin
Lacy Postlethwaite

End of Season Concession Clean up

Thursday November 2nd 5:30
Jennifer Fries

Thursday November 2nd 5:30
Thomas Karl

End of Season Field Maintenance

Take down nets & move goals
Ashley Caufield

Take down nets & move goals
Johni Bradney

Take down nets & move goals
Tony Ginnovan

Take down nets & move goals
Craig Rowe

Take down nets & move goals
sign up

Restroom Cleaning & Coaches Room Cleaning

August Restroom Cleaning August 1st - 30
Tina Armstrong

September Restroom Cleaning Sept 1st- 30
Sandy Weltmer

October Restroom Cleaning Oct 1st - 31st
Teri Hartley

Coaches Room up keep Month of October
Ashley Kauffman

Trash Collection/Sorting Recycling

August Trash/Recycle Collection
Ann & Mike Delancey

September Trash Collection
Joanna Lightner

September Recycle Collection
Brian/Emily Pitt

October Trash Collection
Todd Berenstein

October Recycling Collection
Chris/Chontel Jarmuzek

Breakdown boxes month of September
Amy Hockensmith

Breakdown boxes month of October
Ashley Lindsay

Paint Parking Lot lines Mid-Season (1st week in Oct)

Paint Parking Spots Mid Season
Cory Peters

Paint Parking Spots Mid Season
Edmond Moore

Pre-Season Sunday July 30th 2-4pm & End of Season Clean up (to be decided)

Bathroom Clean up Pre-season & End of Se
Jennifer Conley

Coaches room Clean up Pre-season & End o
Rebecca Kephart

Pre-Season Clean up Sunday July 30th 2-4pm

Concession Stand Cleaning
Dee Melhorn

Concession Stand Cleaning
Kristen Wince

Pre-Season Field & Goal Set up Sunday July 30th 1-5pm upper field

Sign up here
Jim Milliken

Sign up here
Ryan Hostetter

Sign up here
Estefany Martinez

Sign up here
Kira Foster

Sign up here
Joseph Fritz

Sign up here
Tana & Seth Thomas

Sign up here
Steven Keller

Sign up here
JENNIFER RESIDE

Sign up here
Scott/Jackie Green

Sign up here
Grant Finkenbinder

Sign up here
Mike and Kim Damico

Sign up here
Jason & Janel Lukens/Martin

Sign up here
Elizabeth Cole

Sign up here
Lori or Earnie Crist

Pre-Season Field/Goal Setup Sunday Aug 6th 1-4pm Lower fields

sign up here
Bruce Nace

sign up here
Jenny Nace

sign up here
Jessica Hefenfinger

sign up here
Jason/Steph Portzline

sign up here
Corey Fleisher

sign up here
Elvis Patrick

Pre-Season Paint Parking Lot lines Sunday August 20th 4-6pm

Paint Parking spots
Lauren Cassell

Painting parking spots
Sarah Simmons

Painting Parking spots
Mike Nye

Field Maintenance

Field Line Painting
Heather Hower

Field Line Painting
Renee Wenrich

Field Line Painting
Tim Stine

Field Line Painting
Danielle Huss

Field Line Painting
Shelley Watson

Field Line Painting
Katie Schoppy

Field Line Painting
Tara Albright

Field Line Painting
Jennifer Caldwell

Field Line Painting
Lori or Earnie Crist

Field Line Painting
Denise Kinney

Field Line Painting
Dennis Ranck

Field Line Painting
Kevin Brzycki

Field Line Painting
Karen Hockenberry

Field Line Painting
Billie Bordner

Field Line Painting
Jason Lukens

Field Maintenance

Mowing
Tom Jenkins

Mowing
Chris Hoerner

Mowing
Doug Hammaker

Mowing
Eric Hirt

Mowing
Eric Finkenbinder

Mowing
Scott Hobbie

Mowing
Michael Cotton

Mowing
Gary Hilbish

Mowing
Patrick Finkenbinder

Mowing
Alicia Forney

Mowing
James Milliken

Picture Day Helper Sunday September 10th 1:45-4:15pm

Picture Helper
Tracy George

Picture Helper
Niki Cutman

Picture Helper
Kelly Dorman

Fundraisers

Sub Sorting/hand out Sept 10th 1:30pm
Daniela Beckenbaugh

Sub Sorting/hand out Sept 10th 1:30pm
Sherrylee Bloom

Sub Sorting/hand out Sept 10th 1:30
Jessica Wamsley

Sub Sorting/hand out Sept 10th 1:30pm
Heather Jones

Uniform and Spirit Wear Sorting
Anne Morris

Chicken Barbeque

Chicken BBQ-Hand Out October 14th 11:30
Amanda Moffitt

Chicken BBQ-Hand Out October 14th 11:30
Judean finkenbinder

U8 Tournament Field Set up. Sunday Oct 15th 2-4pm

U8 Field set up
sign up

U8 Field set up
sign up

U8 Field set up
sign up

U8 Field set up
John Schulze

U8 Field set up
Shawn Panchik

U8 Field set up
Casey Zuna