2017 SASY Soccer Volunteer work 

Sign Up Sheet created by SASY Soccer
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/dRoB

Please sign up for one duty per family
Pre-Season Field & Goal Set up Sunday July 30th 1-5pm upper field

Sign up here
Ryan Hostetter

Sign up here
Estefany Martinez

Sign up here
Kira Foster

Sign up here
Joseph Fritz

Sign up here
Tana & Seth Thomas

Sign up here
Steven Keller

Sign up here
JENNIFER RESIDE

Sign up here
Scott/Jackie Green

Sign up here
Grant Finkenbinder

Sign up here
Mike and Kim Damico

Sign up here
sign up

Sign up here
Elizabeth Cole

Sign up here
Teaha Hoffman

Sign up here
Lori or Earnie Crist

Sign up here
Valerie and Scott Crist

Pre-Season Clean up Sunday July 30th 2-4pm

Concession Stand Cleaning
Dee Melhorn

Concession Stand Cleaning
Kristen Wince

Pre-Season Sunday July 30th 2-4pm & End of Season Clean up (to be decided)

Bathroom Clean up Pre-season & End of Se
Jennifer Conley

Coaches room Clean up Pre-season & End o
Rebecca Kephart

Pre-Season Field/Goal Setup Sunday Aug 6th 1-5pm Lower fields

sign up here
Jenny Nace

sign up here
Jessica Hefenfinger

sign up here
Jason/Steph Portzline

sign up here
Corey Fleisher

sign up here
Bruce Nace

sign up here
Elvis Patrick

Pre-Season Paint Parking Lot lines Sunday August 20th 4-6pm

Paint Parking spots
Lauren Cassell

Painting parking spots
Sarah Simmons

Painting Parking spots
Mike Nye

Field Maintenance

Field Line Painting
Shelley Watson

Field Line Painting
Katie Schoppy

Field Line Painting
Tara Albright

Field Line Painting
Jennifer Caldwell

Field Line Painting
Lori or Earnie Crist

Field Line Painting
Denise Kinney

Field Line Painting
Dennis Ranck

Field Line Painting
Kevin Brzycki

Field Line Painting
Karen Hockenberry

Field Line Painting
sign up

Field Line Painting
sign up

Field Line Painting
sign up

Field Line Painting
sign up

Field Line Painting
sign up

Field Line Painting
sign up

Field Line Painting
sign up

Field Line Painting
sign up

Field Line Painting
sign up

Field Line Painting
sign up

Field Line Painting
sign up

Field Maintenance

Mowing
Chris Hoerner

Mowing
Doug Hammaker

Mowing
Eric Hirt

Mowing
Eric Finkenbinder

Mowing
Scott Hobbie

Mowing
Michael Cotton

Mowing
Gary Hilbish

Mowing
Patrick Finkenbinder

Mowing
Alicia Forney

Mowing
James Milliken

Mowing
sign up

Restroom Cleaning & Coaches Room Cleaning

August Restroom Cleaning August 1st - 30
Tina Armstrong

September Restroom Cleaning Sept 1st- 30
sign up

October Restroom Cleaning Oct 1st - 31st
Teri Hartley

Coaches Room up keep Month of September
Kelly Raudensky

Coaches Room up keep Month of October
Ashley Kauffman

Trash Collection/Sorting Recycling

August Trash/Recycle Collection
Ann & Mike Delancey

September Trash Collection
sign up

September Recycle Collection
Brian/Emily Pitt

October Trash Collection
Todd Berenstein

October Recycling Collection
Chris/Chontel Jarmuzek

Picture Day Helper Sunday September 10th

Picture Helper
Niki Cutman

Picture Helper
Kelly Dorman

Picture Helper
Suzanne Eicher

Fundraisers

Sub Sorting/hand out Sept 10th 1:30
Jessica Wamsley

Sub Sorting/hand out Sept 10th 1:30pm
Cherie Forry

Sub Sorting/hand out Sept 10th 1:30pm
Cortny Mullen

Uniform and Spirit Wear Sorting
Anne Morris

Paint Parking Lot lines Mid-Season (1st week in Oct)

Paint Parking Spots Mid Season
Cory Peters

Paint Parking Spots Mid Season
Edmond Moore

Chicken Barbeque

Chicken BBQ-Hand Out October 7th 11:30
Lisa Smiley

Chicken BBQ-Hand Out October 7th 11:30
Lori Mohr

U8 Tournament Field Set up. Sunday Oct 15th 2-4pm

U8 Field set up
John Schulze

U8 Field set up
David Foose

U8 Field set up
Shawn Panchik

U8 Field set up
Casey Zuna

U8 Tournament Field Set up. Friday Oct 20th

Line Painting
Clint/Emily Ciccocioppo

Line Painting
Zeke/Patty Clouser

Concession U8 Tournament Saturday October 21st

8am-10am
Heather Rodgers

8am-10am
Candance Sanderson

8am-10am
Megan Radel

9am-11am
Sarah Landis

9am-11am
Jennifer Herrera

10am-12noon
Nicole Keiner

10am-12noon
Jennifer Smith

10am-12noon
Susan Goodling

11am-1pm
Yvonne Schaffner

11am-1pm
sign up

12noon-2pm
Angela Schreffler

12noon-2pm
Amy Leonard

12noon-2pm
Shelby Evans

1pm-3pm
Jessica Bell

1pm-3pm
sign up

9am-11am
sign up

11am-1pm
sign up

Concession U8 Tournament Sunday October 22nd

11:30am-1:30pm
Shannon Brannen

11:30am-1:30pm
Amber Willhide

11:30am-1:30pm
Jamie Shedd

12noon-2pm
Amanda Moffitt

12noon-2pm
Judean Finkenbinder

1:30pm-3:30pm
Mallory Dorman

1:30pm-3:30pm
Thomas Karl

2pm-4pm
Sheree Houser

2pm-4pm
Abby Fisher

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jill Wright

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jen Jenkins

12noon-2pm
sign up

1:30pm-3:30pm
Amanda Kirby

U8 Tournament Help for Saturday Oct 21st and or Sunday 22nd

Parking Attendant Saturday
sign up

Parking Attendant Saturday
sign up

Parking Attendant Sunday
sign up

Trash Collection Saturday & Sunday
sign up

Bathroom up keep Saturday & Sunday
sign up

End of Season Field Maintenance

Take down nets & move goals
Ashley Caufield

Take down nets & move goals
Johni Bradney

Take down nets & move goals
Tony Ginnovan

Take down nets & move goals
Jessica Dietz

Take down nets & move goals
Tana & Seth Thomas