Worship Assistants 

Sign Up Sheet created by Deanna Wyand
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/stpaulworship

March 24, 2019

Acolyte 8:00am
Chris Atkins

Acolyte 10:45 am
Audrey Myallis

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am
Marty & Dave Althouse

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services
Deb Herr

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45 am
Tammy Jo Stetler

Assisting Minister 8:00am
Tami Ruckel

Assisting Minister 10:45 am
Kathy Ross

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 10:45 am

Lector 8:00am
Barbara Weaver

Lector 10:45 am
Cindi Kimmel

Lights & Sound 8:00am
Steve Fink Family

Lights & Sound 10:45 am
Don Campbell

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 10:45 am
Katie Poje

Nusery 10:45 am
Jenn Maryniak

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Dick Mearig Team 3

Ushers 10:45 am
Kathy Smith Team 10

March 31, 2019

Acolyte 8:00am
Tami Ruckel

Acolyte 10:45 am
Michael Zimmerman

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am
Gary & Jean Zentz

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services
Michelle Mumma

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45 am
Kathy Trayer Linda Vance

Assisting Minister 8:00am
Jenny Bitzer

Assisting Minister 10:45 am
Joanne Strunck

Communion Assistant 8:00am
Tami Ruckel

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am
Kathy Ross

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 10:45 am

Lector 8:00am
Jenny Bitzer

Lector 10:45 am
Joanne Strunck

Lights & Sound 8:00am
Mike Herr

Lights & Sound 10:45 am
George Nickel

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 10:45 am
Smith Family

Nusery 10:45 am
Nancy Miller

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Pat Lamb Team 11

Ushers 10:45 am
Jeff Eby Team 6

April 7, 2019

Acolyte 8:00am

Acolyte 10:45 am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am
Mallory Gunzenhauser

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services
Mary Ann Seitz

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45 am
Gayle Stauffer

Assisting Minister 8:00am

Assisting Minister 10:45 am
Jim Millhouse

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 10:45 am

Lector 8:00am

Lector 10:45 am

Lights & Sound 8:00am
Melissa Lamb

Lights & Sound 10:45 am
Kathy Ross

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 10:45 am
Katie Poje

Nusery 10:45 am
Kathy Smith

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Mike Herr Team 1

Ushers 10:45 am
Jeff Eby Team 6

April 14, 2019 Palm Sunday

Acolyte 8:00am
Tami Ruckel

Acolyte 10:45 am
Jack Martin

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am
Nancy Weiss

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services
Barb Weaver

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45 am
Melissa Wainman

Assisting Minister 8:00am

Assisting Minister 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 8:00am
Tami Ruckel

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 10:45 am

Lector 8:00am
Tami Ruckel

Lector 10:45 am
Beth Hoffer

Lights & Sound 8:00am
Robert Wiegand

Lights & Sound 10:45 am
Steve Shaub

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 10:45 am
Katie Poje

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Doug Hookway Team 15

Ushers 10:45 am
Emmy Savage Team 16

April 18, 2019 Maundy Thurs. 7:00 pm

Acolyte
Pat Lamb

Altar Guild Set Up
Gayle Stauffer

Altar Guild Clean Up
Gayle Stauffer

Altar Guild Clean Up
Janet Short

Assisting Minister

Communion Assistant

Lector

Lights & Sound
Kathy Ross

Ushers

April 19, 2019 Good Friday 7:00 pm

Acolyte

Lights & Sound
George Nickle

April 21 Easter Sunday

Acolyte 8:00am

Acolyte 10:45 am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am
Debbie Herr

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services
John & Linda Bell

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45 am
Stephanie Cramer

Assisting Minister 8:00am
Tami Ruckel

Assisting Minister 10:45 am
Doug Minnich

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am
Jim Millhouse

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 10:45 am

Lector 8:00am
Jim Roth

Lector 10:45 am
Douglas Minnich

Lights & Sound 8:00am
Steve Fink Family

Lights & Sound 10:45 am
Samantha & Elena Smith

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Nancy Weiss Team 21

Ushers 10:45 am
Mark Nestleroth Team 18

April 28

Acolyte 8:00am

Acolyte 10:45 am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am
Carol Miller

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services
Michelle Mumma

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45 am
Deb Herr

Assisting Minister 8:00am

Assisting Minister 10:45 am
Nancy Miller

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 10:45 am

Lector 8:00am

Lector 10:45 am
Nancy Miller

Lights & Sound 8:00am
Mike Herr

Lights & Sound 10:45 am
Don Campbell

Nusery 8:00 am
Lee and Molly Zelewicz

Nusery 10:45 am
Jenn Maryniak

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Steve Troutman Team 17

Ushers 10:45 am
Bob Cochran Team 20

May 5

Acolyte 8:00am

Acolyte 10:45 am
Magdalena Turner

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am
Dave & Marty Althouse

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services
Cindy Wingenroth

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45 am
Kathy Trayer Linda Vance

Assisting Minister 8:00am

Assisting Minister 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 10:45 am

Lector 8:00am

Lector 10:45 am

Lights & Sound 8:00am

Lights & Sound 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
John Steffy Team 13

Ushers 10:45 am
Wayne Gongaware Team 14

May 12

Acolyte 8:00am

Acolyte 10:45 am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am
Nancy Weiss

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services
Mary Ann Seitz

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45 am
Tammy Jo Stetler

Assisting Minister 8:00am

Assisting Minister 10:45 am
Emmy Schreiber

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 10:45 am

Lector 8:00am

Lector 10:45 am
John Steffy

Lights & Sound 8:00am

Lights & Sound 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Dick Mearig Team 3

Ushers 10:45 am
Kathy Smith Team 10

May 19

Acolyte 8:00am

Acolyte 10:45 am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am
Tami Ruckel

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services
Tim & Karen Ainsley

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45 am
John & Linda Bell

Assisting Minister 8:00am

Assisting Minister 10:45 am
Emmy Schreiber

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 10:45 am

Lector 8:00am

Lector 10:45 am

Lights & Sound 8:00am

Lights & Sound 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 10:45 am
Jenn Maryniak

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Ken Keener Team 7

Ushers 10:45 am
Steve Shaub Team 4

May 26

Acolyte 8:00am

Acolyte 10:45 am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am
Mallory Gunzenhauser

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services
Brenda Penny

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45 am
Bethany & Audrey Hovan

Assisting Minister 8:00am

Assisting Minister 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 10:45 am

Lector 8:00am

Lector 10:45 am

Lights & Sound 8:00am

Lights & Sound 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Mike Herr Team 1

Ushers 10:45 am
Jeff Eby Team 6

June 2

Acolyte 8:00am

Acolyte 10:45 am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45 am

Assisting Minister 8:00am

Assisting Minister 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 10:45 am

Lector 8:00am

Lector 10:45 am

Lights & Sound 8:00am

Lights & Sound 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Pat Lamb Team 11

Ushers 10:45 am
Craig Wagaman Team 12

June 9

Acolyte 8:00am

Acolyte 10:45 am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45 am

Assisting Minister 8:00am

Assisting Minister 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 10:45 am

Lector 8:00am

Lector 10:45 am

Lights & Sound 8:00am

Lights & Sound 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Nancy Weiss Team 21

Ushers 10:45 am
Emmy Savage Team 16

June 16

Acolyte 8:00am

Acolyte 10:45 am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45 am

Assisting Minister 8:00am

Assisting Minister 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 10:45 am

Lector 8:00am

Lector 10:45 am

Lights & Sound 8:00am

Lights & Sound 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Doug Hookway Team 15

Ushers 10:45 am
Mark Nestleroth Team 18

June 23

Acolyte 8:00am

Acolyte 10:45 am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45 am

Assisting Minister 8:00am

Assisting Minister 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 10:45 am

Lector 8:00am

Lector 10:45 am

Lights & Sound 8:00am

Lights & Sound 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
John Steffy Team 13

Ushers 10:45 am
Bob Cochran Team 20

June 30

Acolyte 8:00am

Acolyte 10:45 am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45 am

Assisting Minister 8:00am

Assisting Minister 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Communion Assistant 10:45 am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 10:45 am

Lector 8:00am
John Steffy

Lector 10:45 am

Lights & Sound 8:00am

Lights & Sound 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 10:45 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Dick Mearig Team 3

Ushers 10:45 am
Wayne Gongaware Team 14