Worship Assistants 

Sign Up Sheet created by Deanna Wyand
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/stpaulworship

July 21

Acolyte 8:00am

Acolyte 9:30am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am
Mallory Gunzenhauser

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services
Michelle Mumma

Altar Guild Clean Up 9:30am
Deb Herr

Assisting Minister 8:00am
Tami Ruckel

Assisting Minister 9:30 am
Nancy Miller

Communion Assistant 8:00am
Barbara Weaver

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 9:30am

Communion Assistant 9:30 am

Communion Assistant 9:30am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 9:30 am

Lector 8:00am
Tami Ruckel

Lector 9:30am
Nancy Miller

Lights & Sound 8:00am
Mike Herr

Lights & Sound 9:30 am
John Bell

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 9:30am

Nusery 9:30 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Nancy Weiss Team 21

Ushers 9:30 am
Mark Nestleroth Team 18

July 28

Acolyte 8:00am
Tami Ruckel

Acolyte 9:30am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am
Carol Miller

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services
Mary Ann Seitz

Altar Guild Clean Up 9:30am
Stephanie Cramer

Assisting Minister 8:00am
Emily Schreiber

Assisting Minister 9:30 am
Jenny Bitzer

Communion Assistant 8:00am
Tami Ruckel

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 9:30am
Beth Hoffer

Communion Assistant 9:30 am
Sally Hall

Communion Assistant 9:30am
Kathy Ross

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 9:30 am

Lector 8:00am
Jenny Bitzer

Lector 9:30am
Tristan Smith

Lights & Sound 8:00am
Melissa Lamb

Lights & Sound 9:30 am
George Nickle

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 9:30am

Nusery 9:30 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Steve Troutman Team 17

Ushers 9:30 am
Bob Cochran Team 20

Aug 4

Acolyte 8:00am

Acolyte 9:30am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am
Dave & Marty Althouse

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services
Gayle Stauffer

Altar Guild Clean Up 9:30am
Kathy Trayer Linda Vance

Assisting Minister 8:00am

Assisting Minister 9:30 am
Joanne Strunck

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 9:30am

Communion Assistant 9:30 am

Communion Assistant 9:30am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 9:30 am

Lector 8:00am
Barbara Weaver

Lector 9:30am
Joanne Strunck

Lights & Sound 8:00am
Robert Wiegand

Lights & Sound 9:30 am
Kathy Ross

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 9:30am
Nancy Miller

Nusery 9:30 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
John Steffy Team 13

Ushers 9:30 am
Wayne Gongaware Team 14

Aug 11

Acolyte 8:00am

Acolyte 9:30am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am
Nancy Weiss

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services
Cindy Wingenroth

Altar Guild Clean Up 9:30am
Tammy Jo Stetler

Assisting Minister 8:00am
Emily Schreiber

Assisting Minister 9:30 am
Nancy Miller

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 9:30am
Kathy Ross

Communion Assistant 9:30 am

Communion Assistant 9:30am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 9:30 am

Lector 8:00am
Kevin Martzall

Lector 9:30am
Nancy Miller

Lights & Sound 8:00am
Steve Fink Family

Lights & Sound 9:30 am
Steve Shaub

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 9:30am

Nusery 9:30 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Dick Mearig Team 3

Ushers 9:30 am
Craig Wagaman Team 12

Aug 18

Acolyte 8:00am

Acolyte 9:30am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am
Tami Ruckel

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services
Tim & Karen Ainsley

Altar Guild Clean Up 9:30am
John & Linda Bell

Assisting Minister 8:00am
Tami Ruckel

Assisting Minister 9:30 am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 9:30am

Communion Assistant 9:30 am

Communion Assistant 9:30am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 9:30 am

Lector 8:00am

Lector 9:30am

Lights & Sound 8:00am
Mike Herr

Lights & Sound 9:30 am
Samantha & Elena Smith

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 9:30am

Nusery 9:30 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Ken Keener Team 7

Ushers 9:30 am
Steve Shaub Team 4

Aug 25

Acolyte 8:00am
Tami Ruckel

Acolyte 9:30am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am
Carol Miller

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services
Brenda Penny

Altar Guild Clean Up 9:30am
Bethany & Audrey Hovan

Assisting Minister 8:00am

Assisting Minister 9:30 am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 9:30am

Communion Assistant 9:30 am

Communion Assistant 9:30am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 9:30 am

Lector 8:00am
Tami Ruckel

Lector 9:30am

Lights & Sound 8:00am
Melissa Lamb

Lights & Sound 9:30 am
Don Campbell

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 9:30am

Nusery 9:30 am
Stephanie Cramer

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Mike Herr Team 1

Ushers 9:30 am
Jeff Eby Team 6

Sept. 1

Acolyte 8:00am

Acolyte 9:30am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:00am
Barb Weaver

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services
Tami Ruckel

Altar Guild Clean Up 9:30am
Melissa Wainman

Assisting Minister 8:00am

Assisting Minister 9:30 am
Joanne Strunck

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 8:00am

Communion Assistant 9:30am

Communion Assistant 9:30 am

Communion Assistant 9:30am

Greeters 8:00am

Greeters 9:30 am

Lector 8:00am

Lector 9:30am
Joanne Strunck

Lights & Sound 8:00am
Robert Wiegand

Lights & Sound 9:30 am
John Bell

Nusery 8:00 am

Nusery 9:30am

Nusery 9:30 am

Nusery 8:00 am

Ushers 8:00am
Pat Lamb Team 11

Ushers 9:30 am
Kathy Smith Team 10

Sept. 8

Acolyte 8:15am

Acolyte 10:45am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:15am

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45

Assisting Minister 8:15am

Assisting Minister 10:45

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Greeters 8:15am

Greeters 10:45

Lector 8:15am

Lector 10:45

Lights & Sound 8:15am

Lights & Sound 10:45

Nusery 8:15 am

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 8:15 am

Ushers 8:15am
Nancy Weiss Team 21

Ushers 10:45
Emmy Savage Team 16

Sept. 15

Acolyte 8:15am

Acolyte 10:45am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:15am

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45

Assisting Minister 8:15am

Assisting Minister 10:45

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Greeters 8:15am

Greeters 10:45

Lector 8:15am

Lector 10:45

Lights & Sound 8:15am
x x

Lights & Sound 10:45
x x

Nusery 8:15 am

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 8:15 am

Ushers 8:15am
Doug Hookway Team 15

Ushers 10:45
Mark Nestleroth Team 18

Sept. 22

Acolyte 8:15am

Acolyte 10:45am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:15am

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45

Assisting Minister 8:15am

Assisting Minister 10:45

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Greeters 8:15am

Greeters 10:45

Lector 8:15am

Lector 10:45

Lights & Sound 8:15am
x x

Lights & Sound 10:45
x x

Nusery 8:15 am

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 8:15 am

Ushers 8:15am
John Steffy Team 13

Ushers 10:45
Bob Cochran Team 20

Sept. 29

Acolyte 8:15am

Acolyte 10:45am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:15am

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45

Assisting Minister 8:15am

Assisting Minister 10:45

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Greeters 8:15am

Greeters 10:45

Lector 8:15am

Lector 10:45

Lights & Sound 8:15am
x x

Lights & Sound 10:45
x x

Nusery 8:15 am

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 8:15 am

Ushers 8:15am
Dick Mearig Team 3

Ushers 10:45
Wayne Gongaware Team 14

Oct. 6

Acolyte 8:15am

Acolyte 10:45am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:15am

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45

Assisting Minister 8:15am

Assisting Minister 10:45

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Greeters 8:15am

Greeters 10:45

Lector 8:15am

Lector 10:45

Lights & Sound 8:15am
x x

Lights & Sound 10:45
x x

Nusery 8:15 am

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 8:15 am

Ushers 8:15am

Ushers 10:45

Oct. 13

Acolyte 8:15am

Acolyte 10:45am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:15am

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45

Assisting Minister 8:15am

Assisting Minister 10:45

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Greeters 8:15am

Greeters 10:45

Lector 8:15am

Lector 10:45

Lights & Sound 8:15am
x x

Lights & Sound 10:45
x x

Nusery 8:15 am

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 8:15 am

Ushers 8:15am

Ushers 10:45

Oct. 20

Acolyte 8:15am

Acolyte 10:45am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:15am

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45

Assisting Minister 8:15am

Assisting Minister 10:45

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Greeters 8:15am

Greeters 10:45

Lector 8:15am

Lector 10:45

Lights & Sound 8:15am
x x

Lights & Sound 10:45
x x

Nusery 8:15 am

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 8:15 am

Ushers 8:15am

Ushers 10:45

Oct. 27

Acolyte 8:15am

Acolyte 10:45am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:15am

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45

Assisting Minister 8:15am

Assisting Minister 10:45

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Greeters 8:15am

Greeters 10:45

Lector 8:15am

Lector 10:45

Lights & Sound 8:15am
x x

Lights & Sound 10:45

Nusery 8:15 am

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 8:15 am

Ushers 8:15am

Ushers 10:45

Nov. 3

Acolyte 8:15am

Acolyte 10:45am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:15am

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45

Assisting Minister 8:15am

Assisting Minister 10:45

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Greeters 8:15am

Greeters 10:45

Lector 8:15am

Lector 10:45

Lights & Sound 8:15am
x x

Lights & Sound 10:45
x x

Nusery 8:15 am

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 8:15 am

Ushers 8:15am

Ushers 10:45

Nov. 10

Acolyte 8:15am

Acolyte 10:45am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:15am

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45

Assisting Minister 8:15am

Assisting Minister 10:45

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Greeters 8:15am

Greeters 10:45

Lector 8:15am

Lector 10:45

Lights & Sound 8:15am
x x

Lights & Sound 10:45
x x

Nusery 8:15 am

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 8:15 am

Ushers 8:15am

Ushers 10:45

Nov. 17

Acolyte 8:15am

Acolyte 10:45am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:15am

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45

Assisting Minister 8:15am

Assisting Minister 10:45

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Greeters 8:15am

Greeters 10:45

Lector 8:15am

Lector 10:45

Lights & Sound 8:15am
x x

Lights & Sound 10:45
x x

Nusery 8:15 am

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 8:15 am

Ushers 8:15am

Ushers 10:45

Nov. 24

Acolyte 8:15am

Acolyte 10:45am

Altar Guild Set Up 8:15am

A. Guild Set /Clean Up Between Services

Altar Guild Clean Up 10:45

Assisting Minister 8:15am

Assisting Minister 10:45

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 8:15am

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Communion Assistant 10:45

Greeters 8:15am

Greeters 10:45

Lector 8:15am

Lector 10:45

Lights & Sound 8:15am
x x

Lights & Sound 10:45
x x

Nusery 8:15 am

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 10:45

Nusery 8:15 am

Ushers 8:15am

Ushers 10:45