Communion Assistants - Traditional Worship 

Sign Up Sheet created by Trinity Camp Hill
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/nzbtav

Thank you for volunteering to be a communion assistant. Please choose your preferred date and time, click the link at the bottom to enter your name, and then be sure to click "Sign me up" after filling in the required information. You will receive a confirmation of your choices.


January 6

8:30
bob Frymoyer

8:30
Kathy Smeal

8:30
Margaret Parker

11:00
Julie Stambaugh

11:00
Shirley Ruth Pierson

11:00
Sharon Dell-Gallagher

11:00
Nancy Martin

11:00
gregory woods

11:00
Cathy Brommer

11:00
Rick Sten

January 13

8:30
Kathy Smeal

8:30
Fran Jacobs

8:30
Richard Jacobs

11:00
Sharon Dell-Gallagher

11:00
Barbara Kriebel

11:00
Marcia Brown

11:00
Amy Koch

January 20

8:30
bob Frymoyer

8:30
holly Frymoyer

8:30
Michele Addams

11:00
Grace Hoyt

11:00
Julie Stambaugh

11:00
Shirley Ruth Pierson

11:00
Mary Ellen Hettinger

January 27 - 11:00 Chancel Choir sings during communion

8:30
Myrl Busler

8:30
Michele Addams

8:30
John Powell

11:00
Grace Hoyt

11:00
Barbara Kriebel

11:00
Ann McFadden

11:00
Judith Hunter

February 3

8:30
John Powell

8:30
Anne Stafford

8:30

11:00
Joe Hunter

11:00
Judith Hunter

11:00
Rick Sten

11:00
Shirley Ruth Pierson

11:00
Jim and Margy Fox

11:00
Jim and Margy Fox

11:00

February 10

8:30
Kathy Smeal

8:30

8:30

11:00
Martha Herold

11:00
Ann McFadden

11:00
Sharon Dell-Gallagher

11:00
Grace Hoyt

February 17

8:30
John Powell

8:30
Anne Stafford

8:30

11:00
Shirley Ruth Pierson

11:00
Anne Greenlund

11:00

11:00

February 24

8:30
Anne Stafford

8:30
Myrl and David Busler and Harrington

8:30
Myrl and Dave Busler/Harringon

11:00
Mary Ellen Hettinger

11:00

11:00

11:00

March 3 - 11:00 Chancel Choir sings during communion

8:30
John Powell

8:30
Kathy Smeal

8:30

11:00
Ann McFadden

11:00

11:00

11:00

11:00

11:00

11:00

March 6 - Ash Wednesday

7:00 pm
Mary Ellen Hettinger

7:00 pm

7:00 pm

March 10

8:30

8:30

8:30

11:00
Martha Herold

11:00
Anne Greenlund

11:00

11:00

March 17

8:30
John Powell

8:30
Myrl Busler

8:30
David Harrington

11:00

11:00

11:00

11:00

March 24

8:30

8:30

8:30

11:00
Anne Greenlund

11:00

11:00

11:00

March 31

8:30
John Powell

8:30

8:30

11:00

11:00

11:00

11:00