VYSO Spring 2019 Field Practices 

Sign Up Sheet created by Michelle King
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/anujtv

You must sign up for the right size field for your team. U04 and U06 teams will use fields 6, 7, P1, P2, and P3. U07 and U08 teams will use fields 8, 9 and P4. U09 and U10 teams will use fields 4A and 4B. U11 and U12 teams will use fields 1 and 2. U13 and up teams will use fields 3A, 3B and 4C. Click here to view the updated Field Map.

You may only practice twice per week, per team. You may only sign up for one time slot per day, per team.

If you sign up for the wrong size field, or for too many time slots, your slots will be removed.

You will be assigned a task to complete weekly in exchange for practicing at the VYSO Soccer Complex. If you have any questions about the task that would be required, please contact our Fields & Facilities Administrator, Josh Workman, at vysofields@gmail.com.

If you practice at the VYSO Soccer Complex, you MUST sign up for the weather text alerts so you will know if the complex closes due to weather. You can sign up for this text service on the homepage of the website; www.vyso.org.


Mondays

Field P1: 5:30--6:30pm

Field P1: 6:30--7:30pm

Field P2: 5:30--6:30pm

Field P2: 6:30--7:30pm

Field P3: 5:30--6:30pm
Jonathan Tate

Field P3: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 6: 5:30--6:30pm
Juan Briones

Field 6: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 7: 5:30--6:30pm
Brandon Wallace

Field 7: 6:30--7:30pm

Field P4: 5:30--6:30pm

Field P4: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 8: 5:30--6:30pm

Field 8: 6:30-7:30pm

Field 9: 5:30--6:30pm

Field 9: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 4A: 5:30--6:30pm
Trent Tagliabue

Field 4A: 6:30--7:30pm
Tim Shepard

Field 4B: 5:30--6:30pm
Julie Workman

Field 4B: 6:30--7:30pm
Scott Henley

Field 1: 5:30--6:30pm
Tim Shepard

Field 1: 6:30--7:30pm
Doug Evans

Field 2: 5:30--7 pm (S)
Bill Tally

Field 2: 6:30--7:30pm
daniel varela

Field 3A: 5:30--6:30pm

Field 3A: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 3B: 5:30--6:30pm

Field 3B: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 4C: 5:30--6:30pm

Field 4C: 6:30--7:30pm

Tuesdays

Field P1: 5:30--6:30pm
Shannon Hicks

Field P1: 6:30--7:30pm

Field P2: 5:30--6:30pm
Kelli Chaput

Field P2: 6:30--7:30pm

Field P3: 5:30--6:30pm
Karley Salinas

Field P3: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 6: 5:30--6:30pm
Jeffrey Martinez

Field 6: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 7: 5:30--6:30pm
Jose Pous

Field 7: 6:30--7:30pm

Field P4: 5:30--6:30pm

Field P4: 6:30--7:30pm
Laura Thigpen

Field 8: 5:30--6:30pm
Andrew Young

Field 8: 6:30-7:30pm

Field 9: 5:30--6:30pm
Jesse Davila

Field 9: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 4A: 5:30--6:30pm
Brian Parker

Field 4A: 6:30--7:30pm
Joe Gaccetta

Field 4B: 5:30--6:30pm
Daniel Goyen

Field 4B: 6:30--7:30pm
Aaron Rojas

Field 1: 5:45--7:30pm (S)
Matt Blough

Field 1: 5:30--6:30pm
RL Montgomery

Field 2: 5:30--7 pm (S)
Tony Prokop

Field 2: 6:30--7:30pm
Adolfo Baez

Field 3A: 5:30--6:30pm

Field 3A: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 3B: 6pm--7:30pm (S)
Josh Workman

Field 4C: 5:30--6:30pm
Omar Amaral

Field 4C: 6:30--7:30pm
Jesse Davila

Wednesdays

Field P1: 5:30--6:30pm

Field P1: 6:30--7:30pm

Field P2: 5:30--6:30pm
Megan Gregory

Field P2: 6:30--7:30pm

Field P3: 5:30--6:30pm
Karley Salinas

Field P3: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 6: 5:30--6:30pm
Juan Briones

Field 6: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 7: 5:30--6:30pm
Brandon Wallace

Field 7: 6:30--7:30pm

Field P4: 5:30--6:30pm

Field P4: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 8: 5:30--6:30pm

Field 8: 6:30-7:30pm

Field 9: 5:30--6:30pm

Field 9: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 4A: 5:30--6:30pm
Trent Tagliabue

Field 4A: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 4B: 5:30--6:30pm
Clint Burger

Field 4B: 6:30--7:30pm
Aaron Rojas

Field 1: 5:30--6:30pm
Adolfo Baez

Field 1: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 2: 5:30--7 pm (S)
Bill Tally

Field 2: 6:30--7:30pm
daniel varela

Field 3A: 5pm--6:30pm (S)
Mario Olivares

Field 3A: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 3B: 5:30--6:30pm

Field 3B: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 4C: 5:30--6:30pm

Field 4C: 6:30--7:30pm

Thursdays

Field P1: 5:30--6:30pm
Shannon Hicks

Field P1: 6:30--7:30pm

Field P2: 5:30--6:30pm
Kelli Chaput

Field P2: 6:30--7:30pm

Field P3: 5:30--6:30pm
David Ramirez

Field P3: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 6: 5:30--6:30pm
Jenni Pinson

Field 6: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 7: 5:30--6:30pm
Jose Pous

Field 7: 6:30--7:30pm

Field P4: 5:30--6:30pm
Kelli Chaput

Field P4: 6:30--7:30pm
Laura Thigpen

Field 8: 5:30--6:30pm
Andrew Young

Field 8: 6:30-7:30pm

Field 9: 5:30--6:30pm
Jesse Davila

Field 9: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 4A: 5:30--6:30pm
Brian Parker

Field 4A: 6:30--7:30pm
Tim Shepard

Field 4B: 5:30--6:30pm
Julie Workman

Field 4B: 6:30--7:30pm
Daniel Goyen

Field 1: 5:45--7:30pm (S)
Matt Blough

Field 1: 5:30--6:30pm
Tim Shepard

Field 2: 5:30--7 pm (S)
Tony Prokop

Field 2: 6:30--7:30pm
Doug Evans

Field 3A: 5pm--6:30pm (S)
Mario Olivares

Field 3A: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 3B: 6pm--7:30pm (S)
Josh Workman

Field 4C: 5:30--6:30pm
Omar Amaral

Field 4C: 6:30--7:30pm
Jesse Davila

Fridays

Field P1: 5:30--6:30pm

Field P1: 6:30--7:30pm

Field P2: 5:30--6:30pm

Field P2: 6:30--7:30pm

Field P3: 5:30--6:30pm

Field P3: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 6: 5:30--6:30pm
Jeffrey Martinez

Field 6: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 7: 5:30--6:30pm
Jonathan Tate

Field 7: 6:30--7:30pm

Field P4: 5:30--6:30pm

Field P4: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 8: 5:30--6:30pm
Michael Holt

Field 8: 6:30-7:30pm

Field 9: 5:30--6:30pm

Field 9: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 4A: 5:30--6:30pm
Clint Burger

Field 4A: 6:30--7:30pm
Mychal Hamilton

Field 4B: 5:30--6:30pm
Scott Henley

Field 4B: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 1: 5:30--6:30pm

Field 1: 6:30--7:30pm
RL Montgomery

Field 2: 5:30--6:30pm

Field 2: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 3A: 5:30--6:30pm

Field 3A: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 3B: 5:30--6:30pm

Field 3B: 6:30--7:30pm

Field 4C: 5:30--6:30pm

Field 4C: 6:30--7:30pm