Woofstock 2019 

Sign Up Sheet created by Robin Scherer
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/aarw5b

Greetings!  This volunteer signup is for Woofstock 2019, September 29, 2019, 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m., located at Riverfront Park, Harrisburg.  Although the event itself starts at 11:00 a.m., volunteer help is needed starting at 6:00 a.m.  PLEASE volunteer to help at this amazing event that raises funds to help the animals who need us all so much!   This is a comprehensive (and long) list, so please be sure to page through to the end.  If you sign up, please understand that we are counting on you to be present at the time for which you signed up. Training meetings for Woofstock will be held a few weeks in advance.   Thank you in advance for your time and efforts!

SET-UP OF TABLES/TENTS/SIGNS, ETC

7:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Sara Pike

7:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Members 1st Volunteers

7:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Members 1st Volunteers

7:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Members 1st Volunteers

7:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Members 1st Volunteers

7:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Members 1st Volunteers

7:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Zeb Strock

7:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Caelan Shirey

7:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Debbie Himmelreich

7:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Jenni Short

7:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Janel Shipp

7:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
pat &paul kautz

7:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Carolyn Young

7:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Summer Kunkel

7:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Chad Brown

7:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Erin Mckean

PARKING - DIRECT VENDORS TO PARKING SPACES

6:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Diana Sheppard

6:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Lynn Briner

6:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Jim Heckman

6:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Michelle Green

6:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Bud Schroeder

6:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
David Stoner

6:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Justin Shuey

6:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Mandy Sevetsky

6:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Bryan Moeller

6:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Kelly Mack

6:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

6:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Michelle Fisher

6:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Mandy Kinsey

6:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

6:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

6:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. State Street Entrance Post

10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. State Street Entrance Post

KUNKEL PLAZA WELCOME BOOTH - ANSWERING QUESTIONS, COLLECTING DONATIONS, ETC

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Susan Hirsch

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Kimberly Volb

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Sonya Mink

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Susan Hirsch

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Debbie Bowen

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Debbie Bowen

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Susan Hirsch

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Trish Shadle

WALNUT STREET BRIDGE WELCOME CENTER ANSWERING QUESTIONS, COLLECTING DONATIO

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Liz Stanley-swope

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Laura Woodward

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Liz Stanley-swope

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Paula Bouder

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Ron Bouder

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Zara Bennett

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Paula Bouder

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Ron Bouder

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Alyssa Lehman

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Paula Bouder

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Ron Bouder

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

TRASH DETAIL - Place bags in trash barrels, empty trash, etc.

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Cynthia Pensinger

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
James Dorn

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

VACCINE & MICROCHIP CLINIC - Asst w/ registration of animals & medical docs

11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. to pull-up vaccines
Travis Reibold

11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. to pull-up vaccines
Amy Masimore

11:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. Registration
Lisa Brousse

11:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. Registration
Jaci Gardell

11:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. Registration
Vivian Wolpers

11:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. paperwork reviewer
Tracey Schmauch

11:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. Vet Assistant
Melissa Yingling

2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Registration
Lisa Brousse

2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Registration
DJ Landschoot

2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. paperwork reviewer
Patty Breese

2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. paperwork reviewer
Tracey Schmauch

2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Vet Assistant
Melissa Yingling

11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. Miscellaneous Vaccine Clinic
Adelaide Miller

RAFFLE TABLE - Help with setup, teardown & ticket sales

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Mindy Bishop

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Mindy Bishop

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Lara Lightner

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Rachel Truong

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
RICHARD MARCIL

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Jenni Short

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Chandra and David Yoder

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Chandra and David Yoder

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Patricia Gallagher

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

T-SHIRT SALE TENT - Assist with setup, teardown and t-shirt sales

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Dana and Barb D

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Dana and Barb D

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Michelle and Justin Emig

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Michelle and Justin Emig

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Deb Clementoni

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Sherry Smith

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Carl Kurtz

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Jen Gruff

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

SPAY/NEUTER, FOSTER, ADOPTION EDUCATION TENT - Educate and answer questions

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Sara Pike

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Alfie FORD

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Stephanie Grossnickle

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Tammy Beard

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Stephanie Grossnickle

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Tammy Beard

HOPE (Hounds of Prison Education) TENT - Educate and answers questions

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Betty Cunningham

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Cynthia Wemer

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Travis Reibold

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Amy Masimore

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Jen Krauss

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Kelly Dice

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Emma Dice

HIPPY HOUND CAFE - Staff food booth

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Gerry Regan

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Sherry Smith

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Ken Ball

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
cynthia garry

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Kristy Giordano

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Christian Giordano

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

DOG SCOUTS TRADE-IN BOOTH - Educate and trade prong collars, etc

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
trish connolly

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Michelle Sholder

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
trish connolly

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Michelle Sholder

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Jen Krauss

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Gabrielle Seidel

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MCD Volleyball Team Member Team Member

ADULT VOLUNTEERS TO ASSIST STUDENTS COLLECTING DONATIONS

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Yvonne Whisenant

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Kimberly Volb

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Tania Walton

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Betty Harris

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Cheyenne Emerich

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Leslie St. John

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Leslie St. John

CLEANUP CREW - Help to cleanup and teardown from event

4:00 p.m. until completed
Zeb Strock

4:00 p.m. until completed
Jenni Short

4:00 p.m. until completed
Annie McHugh

4:00 p.m. until completed
Annie McHugh

4:00 p.m. until completed
Cathie Heika

4:00 p.m. until completed
Elsabe Mulder

4:00 p.m. until completed
Roger Amsbaugh

4:00 p.m. until completed
Sharon Cree

Dog Bowl Water Fill - Fill Water bowls throughout the day

10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Allyson Martin

12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Leigh Ann Rogerson

2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Kimberly Myhre

10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Anna DiVecchio

RALLY COURSE

Registration/Take Payments 12:00 p.m.. - 2:00 p.m.
Kay Pepa

Registration/Take Payments 2:00 p.m.. - 4:00 p.m.
Lexi Fetchko

Crowd Control/Rally Assistant 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Missy Stultz

Crowd Control/Rally Assistant 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Kay Pepa