2019 -March 23 Indoor Guard and Percussion Show Volunteers 

Sign Up Sheet created by West Shore Music Boosters
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/3yngey

Ticket Sales Main Entrance (Must be 18 yrs or Older)

Set Up 8:00 am
Connie Close

Set Up 8:00 am

Gates Open 12:00 pm - 3:00pm
Connie Close

Gates Open 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Megan Leeds

Gates Open 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Patti Wrightstone

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Connie Close

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Deb Smith

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kelly Guistwhite

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lori Gill

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Connie Close

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Lori Gill

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Grams Sales

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Amy Spangler

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Tara Fanus

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Becky Kramer

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
April & Madeline Stevens

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tara Fanus

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Jane Lewis

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Abigail Lewis

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Alicia Dietz

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Tara Fanus

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Alicia Dietz

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Suzanne Burnheimer

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Kalyka Dietz

Buttons (Adults or high schoolers)

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Clarissa Sutton

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Amy Hostetler

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Clarissa Sutton

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kalyka Dietz

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Clarissa Sutton

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Sebastain Diegel

Grill Burgers/Dogs

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Concessions

Setup 8:00 am - noon
Nina Meanor

Set Up 8:00 am - noon
Shiloh Meanor

Set Up 8:00 am - noon
Kaylena Travitz

Set Up 8:00 am - noon
maddie dicely

Set Up 8:00 am - noon
Ashley Follett

Set Up 8:00 am - noon
Susan Ryder

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Pizza
Mary Davies

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Walking Tacos
Missy Yohn

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Burgers/Dogs

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Mac N Cheese
Laura Harrigan

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Cold Beverage
Juliana Alvelo-Davies

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Hot Beverages
Nakyra Peterson

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Baked Sale
Deb Smith

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Cashier
Radley Lettich

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Cashier
Julie Clouser

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Cashier
Elijah Greenawalt

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Stock Areas

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm stock areas

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Pizza
Mary Davies

6:00 pm - End of Show Pizza

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Walking Tacos

6:00 pm - End of Show Walking Tacos

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Burgers/Dogs

6:00 pm - End of Show Burgers/Dogs

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Mac N Cheese

6:00 pm - End of Show Mac N Cheese
Nina Meanor

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Cold Beverages
Juliana Alvelo-Davies

6:00 pm - End of Show Cold Beverages
Kaylena Travitz

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Hot Beverages
Nakyra Peterson

6:00 pm - End of Show Hot Beverages

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Baked Goods

6:00 pm - End of Show Baked Goods

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Cashier
Radley Lettich

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Cashier
Becky Kramer

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Cashier

6:00 pm - End of show Cashier
Radley Lettich

6:00 pm - End of Show Cashier
Pam Border

6:00 pm - End of Show Cashier

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm stock areas

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm stock areas

6:00 pm - end of show stock areas

6:00 pm - end of show stock areas

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm grill burgers and dogs

6:00 pm - end of show grill burgers/dogs

Clean up 8:30 pm - complete

Clean up 8:30 pm - complete

Clean up 8:30 pm - complete

Clean up 8:30 pm - complete

Clean up 8:30 pm - complete

Clean up 8:30 om - complete

Clean up 8:30 om - complete

Clean up 8:30 om - complete

Unit Check-In (Natatorium Entrance)

Setup 8:00 am
Ann Potter

Setup 8:00 am
Annette Garrett

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Ann Potter

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Annette Garrett

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Zachary Bloom

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ann Potter

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Annette Garrett

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Stacey Acon

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Ann Potter

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Annette Garrett

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Stacey Acon

Bus Parking shuttle driver (Must have minivan or SUV)

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Shiloh Meanor

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Suzanne Burnheimer

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Shiloh Meanor

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tom Burnheimer

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Shiloh Meanor

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

End of show

End of show

Truck Parking (Rear of School)

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Natatorium Entrance
David Sellers

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Natatorium Entrance
MICHAEL DUNN

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Percussion Entrance

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Percussion Entrance

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Natatorium Entrance
David Sellers

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Natatorium Entrance
MICHAEL DUNN

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Percussion Entrance

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Percussion Entrance

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Natatorium Entrance
David Sellers

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Natatorium Entrance
MICHAEL DUNN

6:00 pm - 8:30 Natatorium Entrance

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Natatorium Entrance

Warm Up Room Attendants (Adults or high schoolers preferred)

Room A 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Krissy Badalucco

Room B 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Ken Acon

Room C 12:30 am - 3:00 pm
Cory Grundon

Room D 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Room A 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Krissy Badalucco

Room B 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cory Grundon

Room C 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lillian Dolan

Room D 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Zoe Koutsokostas

Room A 6:00 pm - end of show

Room B 6:00 pm - end of show

Room C 6:00 pm - end of show

Room D 6:00 pm - end of show

Gym Door Staging 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Jen Rainey

Gym Door Staging 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Kimberly Shiley

Gym Door Staging 3pm - 6pm
Jen Rainey

Gym Door Staging 3pm - 6pm
Jake Rainey

Gym Door Staging 6pm - end of show

Gym Door Staging 6pm - end of show

Gym Door EXIT 1:30 pm - 3pm
Ken & Michelle Wrightstone

Gym Door EXIT 1:30 pm - 3pm
Ken & Michelle Wrightstone

Gym Door Exit 3pm - 6pm
Ken Wrightstone

Gym Door Exit 3pm - 6pm

Gym Door EXIT 6pm - End of Show
Ken Wrightstone

Gym Door Exit 6pm - End of Show

Security (Adults or High Schoolers)

Lobby Gym Door 12:00 pm -3pm
Brandon Yohn

Lobby Gym Door 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Chris Yohn

Lobby Gym Door 3pm - 6pm
Kimberly Shiley

Lobby Gym Door 3pm - 6pm

Lobby Gym Door 6pm - end of show

Lobby Gym Door 6pm - end of show

Unit Chaperones (preferably students who know RL layout well)

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Hope Kramer

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Spencer Burnheimer

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tyler Close & Gavin Feliciano

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

6:00 pm - End of Show

6:00 pm - End of Show

6:00 pm - End of Show

6:00 pm - End of Show
SK Nahf

Runners (Must be 13 yrs old)

2pm - 4pm
Alex Wrightstone

2pm - 4pm
Zach Yohn

2pm - 4pm
David Schade

2pm - 4pm
Jen Schade

2pm - 4pm
Sebastain Diegel

2pm -4pm

4pm - 6pm
Alex Wrightstone

4pm - 6pm
Nate Crespo

4pm - 6pm
Tyler Barge

4pm - 6pm

4pm - 6pm

4pm - 6pm

6pm - end of show
Alex Wrightstone

6pm - end of show
Rayce Lettich

6pm - end of show
Koen Meanor

6pm - end of show
Cory Grundon

6pm - end of show

6pm - end of show

Lift Percussion Equipment (Up stairs from Bandroom to Natatorium)

12:30 pm - 5pm
Rayce Lettich

12:30 pm - 5pm
Randy Lettich

12:30 pm - 5pm
Mike Ryder

12:30 pm - 5pm
Mike Ryder

12:30 pm - 5pm
Koen Meanor

12:30 pm - 5pm

Friday Night Set Up - Meet in RL Lobby

7pm - 9pm or whenever set up is complete
Kaylena Travitz

7pm - 9pm or whenever set up is complete
maddie dicely

7pm - 9pm or whenever set up is complete
Ashley Follett

7pm - 9pm or whenever set up is complete
Randy Lettich

7pm - 9pm or whenever set up is complete
Diana Hoffman

7pm - 9pm or whenever set up is complete
Diana Hoffman

7pm - 9pm or whenever set up is complete
Diana Hoffman

7pm - 9pm or whenever set up is complete
Karen Diegel

7pm - 9pm or whenever set up is complete
Patrick, Ian and Sean McCurdy

7pm - 9pm or whenever set up is complete
Patrick, Ian and Sean McCurdy

7pm - 9pm or whenever set up is complete
Patrick, Ian and Sean McCurdy

7pm - 9pm or whenever set up is complete
Ken Acon

7pm - 9pm or whenever set up is complete
Stacey Acon

7pm - 9pm or whenever set up is complete
Mikayla Close and SK Nahf

7pm - 9pm or whenever set up is complete

7pm - 9pm or whenever set up is complete

Sell 50/50 Tickets

1:00pm - 3pm
Nate Crespo

1:00pm - 3pm
Judy Crespo

3pm - 5pm
Tyler Barge

3pm - 5pm

5pm to 7pm

5pm to 7pm

7pm tp 9pm
Nate Crespo

7pm tp 9pm
Krissy Badalucco