2018 -March 24 Indoor Guard and Percussion Show Volunteers 

Sign Up Sheet created by West Shore Music Boosters
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/schgah

Ticket Sales Main Entrance (Must be 18 yrs or Older)

Set Up 8:00 am
Rebekka Dunn

Set Up 8:00 am
Alexandra Jimenez

Gates Open 1:00 pm - 3:00pm
Rebekka Dunn

Gates Open 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
April Stevens

Gates Open 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Lori Gill

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Kata Becker

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Rebekka Dunn

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
April Stevens

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lori Gill

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
April Stevens

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Bobbi Whitebread- Stevens

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Lori Gill

Grams Sales

Set Up 9:00 am - Noon
Kimberlee Baublitz

Set Up 9:00 am - Noon
Amy Spangler

Set Up 9:00 am - Noon
Sunny Cox

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Connie Close

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Renee Abdelmalek

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Lisa Saar

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Tara Fanus

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Connie Close

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Renee Abdelmalek

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tara Fanus

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Annette Garrett

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Michelle Schoppert

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Stacey Acon

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Tara Fanus

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Nina Meanor

Concessions

Setup 8:00 am - noon
Ann Potter

Set Up 8:00 am - noon
Mark, Teresa, and Victoria Green

Set Up 8:00 am - noon
Kira Keim

Set Up 8:00 am - noon
David Peters

Set Up 8:00 am - noon
Ferdy/Melinda Tolentino

Set Up 8:00 am - noon
Ferdy/Melinda Tolentino

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Pizza
Mark, Teresa, and Victoria Green

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Walking Tacos
Susan Ryder

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Burgers/Dogs
Annette Garrett

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Mac N Cheese
Ann Potter

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Cold Beverage
Mark, Teresa, and Victoria Green

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Hot Beverages
Michelle Schoppert

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Baked Sale
Debbie Homovich

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Cashier
Deborah Lettich

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Cashier
Julie Clouser

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Cashier
Sherry Clark

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Stock Areas
Missy Yohn

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm stock areas
Nina Meanor

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm grill burgers and dogs
Renee Abdelmalek

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Pizza
Holly Ross

6:00 pm - End of Show Pizza
Holly Ross

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Walking Tacos
Susan Ryder

6:00 pm - End of Show Walking Tacos
Shiloh Meanor

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Burgers/Dogs

6:00 pm - End of Show Burgers/Dogs

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Mac N Cheese
Tina Thomas

6:00 pm - End of Show Mac N Cheese

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Cold Beverages

6:00 pm - End of Show Cold Beverages
Annette Garrett

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Hot Beverages
Michelle Schoppert

6:00 pm - End of Show Hot Beverages

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Baked Goods

6:00 pm - End of Show Baked Goods

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Cashier
Deborah Lettich

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Cashier
Lacey Gold

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Cashier

6:00 pm - End of show Cashier
Deborah Lettich

6:00 pm - End of Show Cashier
Lacey Gold

6:00 pm - End of Show Cashier

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm stock areas

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm stock areas

6:00 pm - end of show stock areas

6:00 pm - end of show stock areas

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm grill burgers and dogs
Renee Abdelmalek

6:00 pm - end of show grill burgers/dogs

Clean up 8:30 om - complete
Deborah Lettich

Clean up 8:30 om - complete
April Stevens

Clean up 8:30 om - complete

Clean up 8:30 om - complete

Clean up 8:30 om - complete

Clean up 8:30 om - complete
David Peters

Clean up 8:30 om - complete

Clean up 8:30 om - complete

Unit Check-In (Natatorium Entrance)

Setup 8:00 am
Michelle Tonkin

Setup 8:00 am
Jane Lewis

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jill Payne

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jane Lewis

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Judy Crespo

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Jane Lewis

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Michelle Federline

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Michelle Tonkin

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Bus Parking- Adults Only (Front of School) Golf Cart Provided

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jason Tonkin

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Mark Green

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Mark Green

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Truck Parking (Rear of School)

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Natatorium Entrance
Mike Dunn

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Natatorium Entrance
Rob Stevens

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Percussion Entrance

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Percussion Entrance

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Natatorium Entrance
Mike Dunn

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Natatorium Entrance
Rob Stevens

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Percussion Entrance

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Percussion Entrance

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Natatorium Entrance
Mike Dunn

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Natatorium Entrance
Rob Stevens

6:00 pm - 8:30 Natatorium Entrance

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Natatorium Entrance

Warm Up Room Attendants (Adults or high schoolers preferred)

Room A 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Michelle Tonkin

Room B 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Room C 1:30 am - 3:00 pm

Room D 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Room A 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Clarissa and Jeff Sutton

Room B 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Room C 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Room D 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Room A 6:00 pm - end of show

Room B 6:00 pm - end of show

Room C 6:00 pm - end of show

Room D 6:00 pm - end of show

Gym Door Staging 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Lucy Chubb

Gym Door Staging 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Jen Rainey

Gym Door Staging 3pm - 6pm
Lucy Chubb

Gym Door Staging 3pm - 6pm
Jen Rainey

Gym Door Staging 6pm - end of show
Lucy Chubb

Gym Door Staging 6pm - end of show
Lamar Chubb

Gym Door EXIT 1:30 pm - 3pm
Ken & Michelle Wrightstone

Gym Door EXIT 1:30 pm - 3pm
Ken & Michelle Wrightstone

Gym Door Exit 3pm - 6pm
Ken & Michelle Wrightstone

Gym Door Exit 3pm - 6pm
Ken & Michelle Wrightstone

Gym Door EXIT 6pm - End of Show
Lamar Chubb

Gym Door Exit 6pm - End of Show
Alyssa Showers

Security (Adults or High Schoolers)

Lobby Gym Door 1:00 pm -3pm
Scott Fanus

Lobby Gym Door 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Chris Yohn

Lobby Gym Door 3pm - 6pm
Cole Dellinger

Lobby Gym Door 3pm - 6pm
Scott Fanus

Lobby Gym Door 6pm - end of show
Scott Fanus

Lobby Gym Door 6pm - end of show

Unit Chaperones (preferably students who know RL layout well)

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Mark, Teresa, and Victoria Green

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Caitlyn Gilmore

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Aria Garling

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Caitlyn Gilmore

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Aria Garling

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

6:00 pm - End of Show
Caitlyn Gilmore

6:00 pm - End of Show
Aria Garling

6:00 pm - End of Show

6:00 pm - End of Show

Runners (Must be 13 yrs old)

2pm - 4pm
Zach Yohn

2pm - 4pm
Pam Grundon

2pm - 4pm

2pm - 4pm

2pm - 4pm
Bailey Fink

2pm -4pm
Eric Fanus

4pm - 6pm
Eric Fanus

4pm - 6pm
Bailey Fink

4pm - 6pm
Alex Wrightstone

4pm - 6pm
Andrew Fanus

4pm - 6pm

4pm - 6pm

6pm - end of show
Andrew Fanus

6pm - end of show
Alex Wrightstone

6pm - end of show

6pm - end of show

6pm - end of show

6pm - end of show

Lift Percussion Equipment (Up stairs from Bandroom to Natatorium)

1:30 pm - 5pm
Thomas Waller

1:30 pm - 5pm
Mike Ryder

1:30 pm - 5pm

1:30 pm - 5pm

1:30 pm - 5pm

1:30 pm - 5pm