AGIOS 2018 Vounteer Shifts & Donations 

Sign Up Sheet created by WSEFC Student Ministry
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/agios2018

AGIOS CHALLENGE 2018

Sunday, August 26 / 4-8pm / West Shore Free Church / 1345 Williams Grove Rd

Volunteer and supply donation sign-up slots appear below the following info...

GENERAL INFO

> A meal will be included as part of the event

> Adult volunteers who desire to run the course and/or receive an AGIOS t-shirt, must register at AgiosChallenge.com by August 19 (enter promo code 2018VOL to waive the $15 registration fee). Pick-up your t-shirts at the first aid tent area at the event.

VOLUNTEERS: WHEN & WHERE TO MEET

> Set-Up: Meet after church (approx 12:15pm) in the Student Cafe for lunch & instructions.

> Registration: Meet at 3:00pm in the upper rear parking lot for instructions.

> Obstacle Course: Meet at 3:00pm at the race start (near the picnic pavilion) for instructions.

> Clean-Up: Start taking down registration stations & obstacles as soon as they're no longer needed. If you sign-up for final clean-up on Monday, contact Russ for time & place.

OBSTACLE COORDINATORS: Connect with Steve Lockwood to discuss your obstacle and verify set-up time and help needed during the week beforehand. Note that some obstacles may change as we finalize the 2018 course. We welcome your ideas! Obstacles should be fully prepped and ready for action by 3:00pm Sunday! Obstacle helpers will assist you and racers with the obstacle during the event.

DONATION ITEMS:  Dish Soap drop-off is preferred PRIOR to August 26 in the upstairs youth lobby. (Or bring it to the registration area in the upper rear parking lot by 3:00pm on race day.)

CONTACTS

> April Forster regarding online event registration / students@westshorefree.org / 717-433-7778

> Lori Clark regarding race day registration stations / lclark@westshorefree.org / 717-737-3089

> Russ Allen regarding logistics, stage, sound, tech, program and speaker / rallen@westshorefree.org  / 717-798-4149

> Steve Lockwood  regarding challenge course and obstacles / slockwood@westshorefree.org / 717-557-7420

Set-Up (12:00-4:00pm)

Changing Tent Coordinator
Dave Baechtle

Changing Tent Set-Up
Michelle Lockwood

Changing Tent Set-Up
Tonya Mills

Changing Tent Set-Up

Changing Tent Set-Up

Changing Tent Set-Up

Bag Check Set-Up

Bag Check Set-Up

Registration Set-Up
Mery Ocker

Registration Set-Up
Heather Brosius

Registration Set-Up
susan spivey

Registration Set-Up

Obstacle Finishing Touches
Clay Lockwood

Obstacle Finishing Touches
Tim & Lynne Cox

Obstacle Finishing Touches

Obstacle Finishing Touches

Course Map & Signs Coordinator

Registration Logistics (3:00-7:00pm)

Bag Drop-Off/Pick-Up Coordinator
Kimberly Steiner

Bag Drop-Off Help- 3:30-5:30
Tracy Barrett

Bag Drop-Off Help- 3:30-5:30
Heather Brosius

Bag Drop-Off Help- 3:30-5:30
Jen Foster

Bag Drop-Off Help- 3:30-5:30
Dave Foster

Bag Drop-Off Help- 3:30-5:30
Rosette Conkle

Bag Pick-Up Help 5:30-8
Tracy Barrett

Bag Pick-Up Help 5:30-8
Holly Fertich

Bag Pick-Up Help 5:30-8

Registration Coordinator
Jenn Engle

Registration Help
Margaret Eckrote

Registration Help
Amy & Brynn Ryan

Registration Help
Lisa Emory

Registration Help
Kristin Quesenberry

Registration Help
Amy Shea

Registration Help
Alicia GALINO

Registration Help
Alicia GALINO

Registration Help
Katie Laughlin

Race Heat Sign-Up Coordinator
Marie Raup

Race Heat Sign-Up Help
Cindy Steffan

Race Heat Sign-Up Help
Sue Hogan

Race Heat Sign-Up Help
Kristen Gerber

Race Heat Sign-Up Help
Sally Baum

Race Heat Sign-Up Help
Tim & Lynne Cox

Warrior Paint Coordinator
Melissa Kipe

Warrior Paint Help
Nicole Benner

Warrior Paint Help
Anna Teppig

Warrior Paint Help
Kristin Marchewka

Warrior Paint Help
Lynnea Robinson

Warrior Paint Help
Rachel Craven

Warrior Paint Help
Emily Tomasetti

Warrior Paint Help
Emily Tomasetti

Water Station Coordinator
Jodi McCarty

Water Station Help
Alison Skurcenski

T-shirt Handouts to Participants
Emily Palmer

T-shirt Handouts to Participants
Gretchen Stockbauer

Fire Hose / Clean-Up Station
Julie McNair

Fire Hose / Clean-Up Station

Girls Changing Tent- 3:30-5:30
Carol Stein

Girls Changing Tent- 5:30-7:30
Carol Stein

Girls Changing Tent- 3:30-5:30
Bob Fitzwater

Girls Changing Tent-5:30-7:30

Guys Changing Tent-3:30-5:30
Bob Fitzwater

Guys Changing Tent-5:30-7:30

Guys Changing Tent-3:30-5:30

Guys Changing Tent-5:30-7:30

Firepit Coordinator
Brian Kipe

Obstacle Course (3:00-7:00pm)

Start Line Coordinator
JORDAN REED

Start Line Help
Erin Hoover

Finish Line Coordinator

Finish Line Help
Ryan Hartzel Hartzel

Memory Verse/Throwing Coordinator
Dave Mills

Memory Verse/ Throwing Help
Tonya Mills

Memory Verse/ Throwing Help
Hillery Rohrer

The Trench Coordinator
Evan Ross

The Trench Help
Tim Butler

The Trench Help
Collin Butler

The Trench Help
Doug Enders

Hay Bale Maze Coordinator
Clay Lockwood

Hay Bale Maze Help
Jonas Kipe

Hay Bale Maze Help
Kevin Johns

Tarzan Tower Coordinator
Dave Barrett

Tarzan Tower Help
Erik Weenink

Tarzan Tower Help
Keith Quesenberry

Tarzan Tower Help
walter marchewka

Tarzan Tower Help
Tim & Lynne Cox

Rope Maze Coordinator
Derrick Pershing

Rope Maze Help
Jeff Feister

Rope Maze Help
Joey Craven

The Wall/ Mud Pit Coordinator
Mark Raup

The Wall/ Mud Pit Help
Andrew Benner

Wall/ Mud Pit Help
Scott Shea

Wall/ Mud Pit Help
Mitch Baum

Wall/ Mud Pit Help
Oren Eckrote

Wall/ Mud Pit Help
Brynn Ryan

Water Slide Coordinator
Steve Lockwood

Water Slide Help
Kirk Stein

Water Slide Help
Scott & Billiejo Monday

Wagon Pull Coordinator
Myson Mosemann

Wagon Pull Help
Mark Kresge

Wagon Pull Help
Justin Bennage

Help Prep & Serve Dinner (3:30-8:00pm)

Dinner Helper
Maggie Felmlee

Dinner Helper
Kevin Felmlee

Dinner Helper
Jeanene Olenick

Dinner Helper
Becca Brown

Dinner Helper
Julie and Carl Lundblad

Dinner Helper
Julie and Carl Lundblad

Dinner Helper
Deena Brown

Dinner Helper
Susan Weenink

Clean-Up (5:00-9:00pm)

Take Down Registration
Tracy Barrett

Take Down Registration
Heather Brosius

Take Down Registration
Mery Ocker

Take Down Registration
Lori Huffman

Take Down Changing Rooms

Take Down Changing Rooms

Take Down Changing Rooms

Take Down Changing Rooms

Take Down Obstacles
Erik Weenink

Take Down Obstacles
Kelly Solomon

Take Down Obstacles
Betsy Solomon

Take Down Obstacles
Clay Lockwood

Take Down Obstacles
Oren Eckrote

Take Down Obstacles
Tim & Lynne Cox

Take Down Obstacles

Take Down Obstacles

Take Down Stage & Sound

Take Down Stage & Sound

Monday Clean-Up (Day or Evening)

Available During the Day
Clay Lockwood

Available During the Day

Available During the Day

Available During the Day

Available During the Evening
Clay Lockwood

Available During the Evening

Available During the Evening

Available During the Evening

Donations (Drop-off ahead)

FOUR Large Bottles Liquid Dish Soap
Melissa Kipe

FOUR Large Bottles of Liquid Dish Soap
Teri Witter

FOUR Large Bottles Liquid Dish Soap
Lori Ledebohm

FOUR Large Bottles Liquid Dish Soap
Shannon Molloy

FOUR Large Bottles Liquid Dish Soap
Wendy Mutschler

FOUR Large Bottles Liquid Dish Soap
Traci Keiffer

FOUR Large Bottles Liquid Dish Soap
Candy Feister

FOUR Large Bottles Liquid Dish Soap
Kevin Johns

Firewood