AGIOS 2019 Vounteer Shifts & Donations 

Sign Up Sheet created by WSEFC Student Ministry
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/agios2019

AGIOS CHALLENGE 2019

Sunday, August 25 / 4-8pm / West Shore Free Church / 1345 Williams Grove Rd

Volunteer and supply donation sign-up slots appear below the following info...

GENERAL INFO

> A meal will be included as part of the event

> Adult volunteers who desire to run the course and/or receive an AGIOS t-shirt, must register at westshorefree.org/agios by August 11 (enter promo code 2019VOL to waive the $20 registration fee). Pick-up your t-shirts at the first aid tent area at the event.

VOLUNTEERS: WHEN & WHERE TO MEET

> Set-Up: Meet after church (approx 12:15pm) in the Student Cafe for lunch & instructions.

> Registration: Meet at 3:00pm in the upper rear parking lot for instructions.

> Obstacle Course: Meet at 3:00pm at the race start (near the picnic pavilion) for instructions.

> Clean-Up: Start taking down registration stations & obstacles as soon as they're no longer needed. If you sign-up for final clean-up on Monday, contact Russ for time & place.

OBSTACLE COORDINATORS: Connect Russ Allen to discuss your obstacle and verify set-up time and help needed during the week beforehand. Note that some obstacles may change as we finalize the 2019 course. We welcome your ideas! Obstacles should be fully prepped and ready for action by 3:00pm Sunday! Obstacle helpers will assist you and racers with the obstacle during the event.

DONATION ITEMS:  Dish Soap drop-off is preferred PRIOR to August 25 in the upstairs youth lobby. (Or bring it to the registration area in the upper rear parking lot by 3:00pm on race day.)

CONTACTS

> April Forster regarding online event registration / students@westshorefree.org / 717-433-7778

> Lori Clark regarding race day registration stations / lclark@westshorefree.org / 717-737-3089

> Russ Allen regarding challenge course and obstacles, logistics, stage, sound, tech, program and speaker / rallen@westshorefree.org  / 717-798-4149


Set-Up (12:00-4:00pm)

Changing Tent Coordinator
Michelle Lockwood

Changing Tent Set-Up
Tonya Mills

Changing Tent Set-Up

Changing Tent Set-Up

Changing Tent Set-Up

Changing Tent Set-Up

Set-Up
Don Trautman

Set-Up
Lauren Stratton

Set-Up

Set-Up
Lori Huffman

Set-Up
Scott Clark

Set-Up
Brian Swartz

Set-Up

Set-Up

Obstacle Finishing Touches
Don Trautman

Obstacle Finishing Touches

Obstacle Finishing Touches

Obstacle Finishing Touches

Registration Logistics (3:00-7:00pm)

Bag Drop-Off/Pick-Up Coordinator
Kimberly Steiner

Bag Drop-Off Help- 3:30-5:30

Bag Drop-Off Help- 3:30-5:30
Stacey Foust

Bag Drop-Off Help- 3:30-5:30
Stacey Foust

Bag Drop-Off Help- 3:30-5:30
Anna Teppig

Bag Drop-Off Help- 3:30-5:30
TammyBob Fitzwater

Bag Pick-Up Help 5:30-8
Amy Williams

Bag Pick-Up Help 5:30-8
Tracy Barrett

Bag Pick-Up Help 5:30-8
Nicole Benner

Registration Coordinator
Kristin Quesenberry

Registration Help
Susan Spivey

Registration Help
Alicia Galino

Registration Help
Joanna Dennstaedt

Registration Help
Margaret Eckrote

Registration Help
Jeanene Olenick

Registration Help
Amy Shea

Registration Help
Lisa Zook

Registration Help
Lisa Zook

Race Heat Sign-Up Coordinator
Ellie Quesenberry

Race Heat Sign-Up Help
Cindy Steffan

Race Heat Sign-Up Help
Tonya Mills

Race Heat Sign-Up Help
Emma Robinson

Race Heat Sign-Up Help
Erin Hoover

Race Heat Sign-Up Help
Lynnea Robinson

Warrior Paint Coordinator
Nicole Benner

Warrior Paint Help
Becky Schreiber

Warrior Paint Help
Brenda Allen

Warrior Paint Help

Warrior Paint Help

Warrior Paint Help

Warrior Paint Help

Warrior Paint Help

Water Station Coordinator
Melissa Kipe

Water Station Help
Brian Kipe

T-shirt Handouts to Participants
Sandi and Ken Darr

T-shirt Handouts to Participants
Sandi and Ken Darr

Fire Hose / Clean-Up Station
Kristin Pepper

Fire Hose / Clean-Up Station
Mandy Doyle

Girls Changing Tent- 3:30-5:30
Carol Stein

Girls Changing Tent- 5:30-7:30
Carol Stein

Guys Changing Tent-3:30-5:30
Joe Wickey

Guys Changing Tent-5:30-7:30

Firepit Coordinator
Brian Kipe

Obstacle Course (3:00-7:00pm)

Start Line Coordinator
Ryan Hartzel

Start Line Help
Seth Brewster

Finish Line Coordinator
Emma Robinson

Finish Line Help
Kristin Marchewka

Memory Verse Challenge Coordinator
Dave Mills

Memory Verse Challenge Help
Tim Ryan

Memory Verse Challenge Help
Eva Armstrong

The Trench Coordinator
Evan Ross

The Trench Help
Ken Keck

The Trench Help
Walter Marchewka

The Trench Help
Kurt Stockbauer

Tennis Ball Launch Coordinator
Myson Mosemann

Tennis Ball Launch Help
Justin Bennage

Tennis Ball Launch Help
Kirk Stein

Ninja Station Coordinator
Dave Barrett

Ninja Station Help
Jeff Feister

Ninja Station Help
Joe Tuschak

Ninja Station Help
Bob Gorinski

Ninja Station Help
Keith Quesenberry

The Wall/ Mud Pit Coordinator
Mark Raup

The Wall/ Mud Pit Help
Andrew Benner

Wall/ Mud Pit Help
Josh Smith

Wall/ Mud Pit Help
Dan Doyle

Wall/ Mud Pit Help

Wall/ Mud Pit Help

Wall/ Mud Pit Help

Wall/ Mud Pit Help

Wall/ Mud Pit Help

Water Slide Coordinator
Steve Lockwood

Water Slide Help
Lauren Stratton

Water Slide Help
Scott & Billiejo Monday

Bucket Carry Coordinator
Jordan Reed

Bucket Carry Help

Bucket Carry Help

Plank Maze Coordinator
Chad Hunsberger

Plank Maze Help
Derrick Pershing

Plank Maze Help
Mark Kresge

Help Prep & Serve Dinner (3:30-8:00pm)

Dinner Coordinator
Susan Weenink

Dinner Helper
Jenn Engle

Dinner Helper
Jenny Hartman

Dinner Helper
Maggie Felmlee

Dinner Helper
Marie Raup

Dinner Helper
Stacey Gray

Dinner Helper
Anne Waggoner

Dinner Helper
Christine Valentine

Dinner Helper
Carl and Julie Lundblad

Clean-Up (5:00-9:00pm)

Take Down Registration
Kristin Quesenberry

Take Down Registration
Carl and Julie Lundblad

Take Down Registration
Michelle Bressler

Take Down Registration
Brenda ALBERT

Take Down Changing Rooms

Take Down Changing Rooms

Take Down Changing Rooms

Take Down Changing Rooms

Take Down Obstacles

Take Down Obstacles

Take Down Obstacles

Take Down Obstacles

Take Down Obstacles

Take Down Obstacles

Take Down Obstacles

Take Down Obstacles

Take Down Stage & Sound

Take Down Stage & Sound

Donations (Drop-off ahead)

FOUR Large Bottles Liquid Dish Soap
Candace Feister

FOUR Large Bottles of Liquid Dish Soap
Kimberly Steiner

FOUR Large Bottles Liquid Dish Soap
Lauren Stratton

FOUR Large Bottles Liquid Dish Soap
Lori Ledebohm

FOUR Large Bottles Liquid Dish Soap
Lori Huffman

FOUR Large Bottles Liquid Dish Soap
Tammy Fitzwater

FOUR Large Bottles Liquid Dish Soap
Katie Pershing

FOUR Large Bottles Liquid Dish Soap

Firewood
Joseph Foust