Grad Night 2019 

Sign Up Sheet created by Drake Fund
Easy share URL: ttsu.me/nsydmh

JOB DESCRIPTIONS

Load In/Set UpCrew: 

Help load, transport and unload decorations/supplies from Drake to the  JCC. Start the event set up.

Set Up Crew: Help with the set up of the event at the JCC. Note that times might adjust slightly.

Fluff Up Crew: Fluff up the decorations and make sure all is ready for the event. Note that times might adjust slightly.

Bus Check In: Set up bus check in stations and manage student check in process (bag check, check in, bracelet distribution, etc.).

Chaperones: Supervise a zone at the JCC as directed to ensure that students are safe. For those riding the bus to or from the JCC, rides to/from the JCC will be coordinated by the Event Chair.

Food Support: Do last minute food preparation, put out food as directed, keep areas clean, shut down food options at end of the event.

Clean Up Crew: Assist with the clean up of the event, including the transport of supplies/decorations back to Drake.


Load In / Set Up Crew (June 13th - 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM)

Volunteer #1
Michelle Cox

Volunteer #2
Stephanie Hellman

Volunteer #3
Mary Kavanaugh

Volunteer #4
Amy Sickler

Volunteer #5
Jill Jarvie

Volunteer #6
Catherine Bartlett

Set Up Crew (June 13th - 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM)

Volunteer #1
Melissa Fitzpatrick

Volunteer #2
Nimali Senadeera

Volunteer #3
Meredith Barberich

Volunteer #4
Tracy Blake

Volunteer #5
Tatiana Frey

Volunteer #6
Linda Sibbett

Fluff Up Crew (June 14th - 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)

Volunteer #1
Dodi Friedenberg

Volunteer #2
Erika Richardson

Volunteer #3
Joan Stout

Volunteer #4
Tammy Parr

Volunteer #5
Debbie Coyle

Volunteer #6
Laura Kersell

Volunteer #7
Judy Agnew

Volunteer #8
Wendy Murphy

Volunteer #9
Cynthia Kula

Bus Check-In (June 14th 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM)

Volunteer #1
Julie Martel

Volunteer #2
Stacy Barnes

Volunteer #3
Anna Simmons

Volunteer #4
Kelly Houlihan

Volunteer #5
Any Saavedra

Volunteer #6
Jill Jarvie

Volunteer #7
Laurie Joyce

Volunteer #8
scott Hamilton

Volunteer #9
Janet Jennings

Volunteer #10
Elizabeth Shortino

Volunteer #11
Liz Chambers

Volunteer #12
Jeff McPhail

Chaperones 1st Floor (June 14th 9:00 PM - 12:00 AM)

Volunteer #1 + Ride Bus from Drake to JCC
Gabi von Dallwitz

Volunteer #2
Deb Nelson

Volunteer #3
Laura Barber

Volunteer #4
David Potovsky

Volunteer #5
David Potovsky

Volunteer #6
Laurie Trombla

Volunteer #7
diane taylor

Volunteer #8
Linda McCann

Volunteer #9
Liora Soladay

Volunteer #10
Alyssa Gleason

Chaperones 2nd Floor (June 14th 9:00 PM - 12:00 AM)

Volunteer #1 + Ride Bus from Drake to JCC
Joseph Antonio Sagaral

Volunteer #2
Carol Matthys

Volunteer #3
Gina Wyatt

Volunteer #4
Carolyn Horton

Volunteer #5
Amy Nestler

Volunteer #6
Carin and Blake Rhodes

Volunteer #7
Carin and Blake Rhodes

Chaperones 1st Floor (June 14th 12:00 AM - 3:00 AM)

Volunteer #1
Rebecca Braun

Volunteer #2
R J Holmberg

Volunteer #3
Jennifer McOuat

Volunteer #4
Sean Dunn

Volunteer #5
Whitney Wyatt

Volunteer #6
Julie Overeynder John Boldrick

Volunteer #7
Julie Overeynder John Boldrick

Volunteer #8
John Corr

Volunteer #9
Lee Hutchinson

Volunteer #10

Chaperones 2nd Floor (June 14th 12:00 AM - 3:00 AM)

Volunteer #1
Joseph Antonio Sagaral

Volunteer #2
Mia Pelletier

Volunteer #3
Ted Pelletier

Volunteer #4
Dermot Corr

Volunteer #5
Kristel Frank

Volunteer #6
Lassa Frank

Volunteer #7

Volunteer #8

Food Support (June 14th)

Volunteer #1 - 9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Nicole MacDonald

Volunteer #2 - 9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Chris MacDonald

Volunteer #1 - 12:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Gina Smith

Volunteer #2 - 12:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Jeff Smith

Clean Up Crew (June 14th 2:00 AM - 5:00 AM)

Volunteer #1
Inge Martin

Volunteer #2
Rebecca Bugas

Volunteer #3
Kerrie McHugh

Volunteer #4
Phi-Long Tran

Volunteer #5

Volunteer #6